Studio Menu

Colorado Springs, CO

9475 Briar Village Point, #105
Colorado Springs, CO 80920

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
23
Sunday, June 23
$55.00
Paint Your Pet~3 Hour Custom
Paint Your Pet~3 Hour Custom 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$35.00
Up to the Stars
Up to the Stars 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
24
Monday, June 24
$0.00
MILITARY MONDAY ~ $30 CLASS
25
Tuesday, June 25
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, June 25
$35.00
2x's Paint Points Tuesday ~ Celestial Moon
2x's Paint Points Tuesday ~ Celestial Moon 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
26
Wednesday, June 26
$35.00
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run ~10x30 Tall Canvas
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run ~10x30 Tall Canvas 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Thursday, June 27
$0.00
COMEDY NIGHT!!!!!!
Thursday, June 27
$39.00
COMEDY NIGHT!! Lovely Lake Sunset
COMEDY NIGHT!! Lovely Lake Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
Friday, June 28
$39.00
Midnight Reflection
Midnight Reflection 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Saturday, June 29
$29.00
Kate 10th's Birthday
Kate 10th's Birthday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
You are the Sun and Moon
You are the Sun and Moon 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
30
Sunday, June 30
$29.00
FAMILY CLASS ~ Gnarly the Narwhal
FAMILY CLASS ~ Gnarly the Narwhal 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, June 30
$35.00
In the Dark There is Light
In the Dark There is Light 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Monday, July 1
$0.00
CLOSED~PRIVATE PARTIES AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!!
2
Tuesday, July 2
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, July 2
$35.00
Aurora Rose
Aurora Rose 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
3
Wednesday, July 3
$39.00
Wood Pallet ~ Patriotic Mason Jars Pallet
Wood Pallet ~ Patriotic Mason Jars Pallet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4
Thursday, July 4
$0.00
Happy 4th of July!!
5
Friday, July 5
$39.00
Late Thunderstorm
Late Thunderstorm 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
6
Saturday, July 6
$29.00
FAMILY CLASS ~ Neon Seahorse
FAMILY CLASS ~ Neon Seahorse 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 6
$39.00
COUPLES/SINGLES~Mountainside Moonrise~$39PP
COUPLES/SINGLES~Mountainside Moonrise~$39PP 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
7
Sunday, July 7
$45.00
Floating Lanterns~3 Hour Event~Free Mimosa W/Class
Floating Lanterns~3 Hour Event~Free Mimosa W/Class 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 7
$35.00
Colorado Reflections 2
Colorado Reflections 2 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8
Monday, July 8
$0.00
CLOSED~PRIVATE PARTIES AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!!
9
Tuesday, July 9
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, July 9
$35.00
Wicked Sunset
Wicked Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
10
Wednesday, July 10
$35.00
Family of Christ Lutheran Church 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, July 10
$35.00
Lucid Lake
Lucid Lake 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
11
Thursday, July 11
$35.00
Lake Sunset
Lake Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
12
Friday, July 12
$39.00
Harvest Moon River
Harvest Moon River 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
13
Saturday, July 13
$29.00
FAMILY CLASS~Mommy and Me Sunshine Unicorn ~$29pp
FAMILY CLASS~Mommy and Me Sunshine Unicorn ~$29pp 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 13
$39.00
Beach Highway Series - Emerald Waves
Beach Highway Series - Emerald Waves 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
14
Sunday, July 14
$55.00
Paint Your Pet ~ 3 Hour Custom Class
Paint Your Pet ~ 3 Hour Custom Class 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 14
$35.00
Ethereal Love
Ethereal Love 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
15
Monday, July 15
$175.00
KIDS CAMP! Book the FULL WEEK & SAVE $25!
KIDS CAMP! Book the FULL WEEK & SAVE $25! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, July 15
$40.00
KIDS CAMP! Monday only- paint, craft & MORE!
KIDS CAMP! Monday only- paint, craft & MORE! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16
Tuesday, July 16
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, July 16
$40.00
KIDS CAMP! Tuesday only- paint, craft & MORE!
KIDS CAMP! Tuesday only- paint, craft & MORE! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 16
$35.00
African Sunset
African Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
17
Wednesday, July 17
$40.00
KIDS CAMP! Wednesday only- paint, craft & MORE!
KIDS CAMP! Wednesday only- paint, craft & MORE! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 17
$35.00
A Paschal Moon
A Paschal Moon 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
18
Thursday, July 18
$45.00
KIDS CAMP! Thursday only - paint, craft & MORE!
KIDS CAMP! Thursday only - paint, craft & MORE! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 18
$35.00
Orange Poppies
Orange Poppies 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
19
Friday, July 19
$40.00
KIDS CAMP! Friday only - paint, craft & MORE!
KIDS CAMP! Friday only - paint, craft & MORE! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, July 19
$39.00
Cherry Blossom Jar ~ Tall Canvas
Cherry Blossom Jar ~ Tall Canvas 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
Saturday, July 20
$35.00
Open Studio ~ Choose Any 2 Hour Painting
Open Studio ~ Choose Any 2 Hour Painting 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, July 20
$0.00
S.O.S. ~ Fix Or Finish Your Artwork
S.O.S. ~ Fix Or Finish Your Artwork 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, July 20
$39.00
WOOD PALLET ~ Colorado Sunset Pallet
WOOD PALLET ~ Colorado Sunset Pallet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
21
Sunday, July 21
$35.00
Colorful Lion
Colorful Lion 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 21
$35.00
Van Gogh Forest
Van Gogh Forest 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Monday, July 22
$0.00
**Military Monday** Discounted Class
Monday, July 22
$30.00
Military Monday ~ Golden Tree  ~ $30pp
Military Monday ~ Golden Tree ~ $30pp 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
23
Tuesday, July 23
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, July 23
$35.00
Sunflower Dance
Sunflower Dance 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
24
Wednesday, July 24
$35.00
Twilight Wishes
Twilight Wishes 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
25
Thursday, July 25
$39.00
Hiddenbrook Circle Ladies
Hiddenbrook Circle Ladies 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, July 25
$35.00
Sand Dune’s Secret
Sand Dune’s Secret 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
26
Friday, July 26
$39.00
Midnight Glow
Midnight Glow 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Saturday, July 27
$29.00
FAMILY CLASS ~ Lady Llama
FAMILY CLASS ~ Lady Llama 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 27
$39.00
A Twilight Night
A Twilight Night 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
FAMILY CLASS ~ Butterfly Kisses
FAMILY CLASS ~ Butterfly Kisses 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
Wish
Wish 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
29
Monday, July 29
$0.00
CLOSED~PRIVATE PARTIES AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!!
30
Tuesday, July 30
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
Tuesday, July 30
$35.00
Colorado Ripples
Colorado Ripples 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
31
Wednesday, July 31
$35.00
Moonlit Cherry Blossoms
Moonlit Cherry Blossoms 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Thursday, August 1
$35.00
Bachelorette Party!
Bachelorette Party! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
2
3
4
5
Monday, August 5
$0.00
CLOSED~PRIVATE PARTIES AVAILABLE 7 DAYS A WEEK!!!
6
Tuesday, August 6
$0.00
DOUBLE PAINT POINTS TUESDAY
7
8
9
Friday, August 9
$39.00
Magical Morning Walk
Magical Morning Walk 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
10
Saturday, August 10
$35.00
FAMILY DAY~Seapony Besties - Set ~$35pp
FAMILY DAY~Seapony Besties - Set ~$35pp 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
11
Sunday, August 11
$55.00
Paint Your Pet ~ 3 HR. Event ~ Limited Seating
Paint Your Pet ~ 3 HR. Event ~ Limited Seating 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday, August 17
$35.00
Open Studio ~ Pick Any 2 Hour Painting
Open Studio ~ Pick Any 2 Hour Painting 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, August 17
$0.00
S.O.S. ~ Fix or Finish Your Masterpiece
S.O.S. ~ Fix or Finish Your Masterpiece 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Monday, August 26
$0.00
**Military Monday** Discounted Class
Monday, August 26
$30.00
Military Monday~Discounted Class~$30pp~Freedom
Military Monday~Discounted Class~$30pp~Freedom 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM