Studio Menu

Paint Studio #224

Coral Springs, FL

720 Riverside Dr.
Coral Springs, FL 33071

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

April 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
22
Sunday, April 22
$25.00
Family Fun-Life's a Beach!
Family Fun-Life's a Beach! 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, April 22
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Mike's Boat
Rebeca Flott Arts - Mike's Boat 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
$25.00
PRIVATE - Yasmine's 15th Birthday
PRIVATE - Yasmine's 15th Birthday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
$35.00
Flower Power
Flower Power 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
$35.00
Soul Sister Sunday- Black Girl Magic
Soul Sister Sunday- Black Girl Magic 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Monday, April 23
$35.00
Mom's Morning Out
Mom's Morning Out 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Monday, April 23
$35.00
She's Poppin'!
She's Poppin'! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, April 23
$35.00
She's Poppin'!
She's Poppin'! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Tuesday, April 24
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour adults
Open Studio 2 Hour adults 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, April 24
$25.00
Kid's Choice Open Studio
Kid's Choice Open Studio 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
$35.00
Tranquil Beach II 10 x 30
Tranquil Beach II 10 x 30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
$35.00
Tiki Tuesday
Tiki Tuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
$35.00
Tiki Time - Bring Your Favorite "Tiki" Beverage!
Tiki Time - Bring Your Favorite "Tiki" Beverage! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Wednesday, April 25
$35.00
Coffee and Canvas $10 off
Coffee and Canvas $10 off 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
$35.00
She's Poppin'!
She's Poppin'! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
$35.00
Poppin 2
Poppin 2 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
$35.00
Posh Poppies
Posh Poppies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Thursday, April 26
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
$25.00
Twilight Unicorn
Twilight Unicorn 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
$35.00
Art in the Afternoon
Art in the Afternoon 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
$35.00
Springtime Magic
Springtime Magic 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
$35.00
Black Girl Magic
Black Girl Magic 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Friday, April 27
$25.00
Bird of Paradise All Ages
Bird of Paradise All Ages 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, April 27
$25.00
Family Fun - Pretty in Paris
Family Fun - Pretty in Paris 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, April 27
$35.00
Lucid Lake
Lucid Lake 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, April 27
$35.00
Nelly's Angels 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday, April 27
$35.00
So Chic and Sophisticated!
So Chic and Sophisticated! 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
28
Saturday, April 28
$25.00
Lucky Boho Elephant- Family FUN
Lucky Boho Elephant- Family FUN 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Lessons From a Sunflower
Rebeca Flott Arts - Lessons From a Sunflower 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
$25.00
BFF's on the Beach
BFF's on the Beach 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
$35.00
Private Offsite Party
Private Offsite Party 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Saturday, April 28
$35.00
Van Gogh Beach
Van Gogh Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
$35.00
King to Her QUEEN!
King to Her QUEEN! 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
$35.00
Encore Mysteries of the Moon NEW SIZE!
Encore Mysteries of the Moon NEW SIZE! 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
29
Sunday, April 29
$25.00
Follow the Stars- Family FUN!
Follow the Stars- Family FUN! 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, April 29
$55.00
Paint Your Pet
Paint Your Pet 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
$25.00
Anchors Away - Your Colors - Your way!
Anchors Away - Your Colors - Your way! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
$35.00
Welcome Home
Welcome Home 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Monday, April 30
$25.00
Breezy Blooms II
Breezy Blooms II 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, April 30
$25.00
Chasing Dreams
Chasing Dreams 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday, April 30
$35.00
Hand Picked Sunflowers II
Hand Picked Sunflowers II 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Tuesday, May 1
$25.00
Neon Owl
Neon Owl 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 1
$35.00
Traditional Teacher Seasonal Set
Traditional Teacher Seasonal Set 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, May 1
$35.00
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, May 1
$35.00
Shoe Day Tuesday! Do You-Custom Color Heals
Shoe Day Tuesday! Do You-Custom Color Heals 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
2
Wednesday, May 2
$25.00
Hip Flamingo
Hip Flamingo 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 2
$30.00
Teacher Appreciation! Create a Gift for Teacher!
Teacher Appreciation! Create a Gift for Teacher! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, May 2
$35.00
May Flowers
May Flowers 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Thursday, May 3
$25.00
Kid's Choice Open Studio! Family Fun in the Aftern
Kid's Choice Open Studio! Family Fun in the Aftern 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 3
$35.00
Thirsty Thursday Drinks with Friends
Thirsty Thursday Drinks with Friends 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, May 3
$35.00
Egret Among the Lilies
Egret Among the Lilies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Friday, May 4
$25.00
Van Gogh's Sunflower Family FUN!
Van Gogh's Sunflower Family FUN! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, May 4
$25.00
May the 4th be with YOU All Ages FUN
May the 4th be with YOU All Ages FUN 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday, May 4
$35.00
Sunflower on Red
Sunflower on Red 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, May 4
$35.00
Black Girl Magic
Black Girl Magic 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, May 4
$35.00
A Mermaid's Wish Frankie's Original
A Mermaid's Wish Frankie's Original 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday, May 4
$35.00
ENCORE Late Night Moon Madness
ENCORE Late Night Moon Madness 10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
5
Saturday, May 5
$0.00
S.O.S.
S.O.S. 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
$25.00
Charlie the Rainbow Cheetah All Ages FUN!
Charlie the Rainbow Cheetah All Ages FUN! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
Children's World offsite 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
Love Birds Set or Single
Love Birds Set or Single 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
Shekia's 37th birthday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
Cosmic Reflections
Cosmic Reflections 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
Dead Sexy Cinco de Mayo Bring Your Margaritas!
Dead Sexy Cinco de Mayo Bring Your Margaritas! 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Saturday, May 5
$35.00
A Glass of Red and White Set
A Glass of Red and White Set 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
6
Sunday, May 6
$25.00
Family FUN!
Family FUN! 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, May 6
$35.00
Signs of Summer
Signs of Summer 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Monday, May 7
$35.00
Summer Oasis
Summer Oasis 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Tuesday, May 8
$35.00
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Wednesday, May 9
$35.00
wine glass Wednesay
wine glass Wednesay 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, May 9
$25.00
Colorful Dragonflies
Colorful Dragonflies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Thursday, May 10
$35.00
Thirsty Thursday-Be Classy!
Thirsty Thursday-Be Classy! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, May 10
$35.00
Be Flashy
Be Flashy 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Friday, May 11
$35.00
Walk by Faith
Walk by Faith 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, May 11
$35.00
Sunset Over Maui 10x30
Sunset Over Maui 10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, May 11
$35.00
All Because Two People Fell In Love Set or Single
All Because Two People Fell In Love Set or Single 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
12
Saturday, May 12
$25.00
Family Fun
Family Fun 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, May 12
$25.00
Love to the Moon Set All Ages
Love to the Moon Set All Ages 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, May 12
$35.00
PRIVATE - Wounded Warriors 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 12
$35.00
Zen Tree Customize Your Colors
Zen Tree Customize Your Colors 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 12
$35.00
Love on Cloud 9 Set or Single
Love on Cloud 9 Set or Single 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
13
Sunday, May 13
$25.00
Mommy and Me (and Daddy too!)
Mommy and Me (and Daddy too!) 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Sunday, May 13
$25.00
Mother's Love
Mother's Love 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, May 13
$35.00
Family Love Song- Set or Single
Family Love Song- Set or Single 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, May 13
$35.00
She gives me Wings to Fly Above!
She gives me Wings to Fly Above! 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 13
$35.00
A Mother's Heart
A Mother's Heart 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday, May 13
$35.00
Sunset of Love Set
Sunset of Love Set 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
14
Monday, May 14
$35.00
Classy Birds of a Feather
Classy Birds of a Feather 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, May 14
$35.00
Mindful Monday Hamsa
Mindful Monday Hamsa 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Tuesday, May 15
$35.00
A Milky Way Swim
A Milky Way Swim 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Wednesday, May 16
$30.00
Kissable 2
Kissable 2 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, May 16
$35.00
Splintered Florida Sunshine   10 x 30
Splintered Florida Sunshine 10 x 30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Thursday, May 17
$25.00
Hip Flamingo
Hip Flamingo 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
18
Friday, May 18
$35.00
LITTY HIPPIE
LITTY HIPPIE 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, May 18
$35.00
Frankie's Original Sangria Stiletto
Frankie's Original Sangria Stiletto 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday, May 18
$30.00
Wine on Swirls Set
Wine on Swirls Set 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
19
Saturday, May 19
$35.00
The Legend is Retiring
The Legend is Retiring 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 19
$35.00
Ladies with a Purpose Fundraiser
Ladies with a Purpose Fundraiser 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Saturday, May 19
$35.00
Cosmic Reflections
Cosmic Reflections 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 19
$35.00
PRIVATE - Stacy's 50th Birthday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, May 19
$35.00
Buddha -Your Choice of Background Color!
Buddha -Your Choice of Background Color! 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
20
Sunday, May 20
$35.00
PRIVATE - Susan's Bridal Shower 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, May 20
$25.00
Happy Little Sunflowers
Happy Little Sunflowers 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, May 20
$45.00
Awesome Waterfall Tree
Awesome Waterfall Tree 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
21
Monday, May 21
$35.00
2 Things Girls Love: Shopping & WIne
2 Things Girls Love: Shopping & WIne 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Tuesday, May 22
$55.00
Paint your Pet
Paint your Pet 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Abstract Landscape II 10 x 30
Abstract Landscape II 10 x 30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Burlap Jar II
Burlap Jar II 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Afro-Can Queen
Afro-Can Queen 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Friday, May 25
$35.00
Bonsai Jewel
Bonsai Jewel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
Dreaming in Copper
Dreaming in Copper 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Sunday, May 27
$35.00
Soul Sister Sunday- Girlfriends!
Soul Sister Sunday- Girlfriends! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Monday, May 28
$35.00
Fabulous Flamingo
Fabulous Flamingo 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Tuesday, May 29
$35.00
Lil Skull in Pink or your color choice
Lil Skull in Pink or your color choice 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
La Tour Eiffel
La Tour Eiffel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Sophisticated Cake
Sophisticated Cake 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Friday, June 1
$25.00
Fele Grad 2018 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
PRIVATE - Bachelorette Party 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM