Studio Menu

Paint Studio #165

Royersford, PA

70 Buckwalter Rd Unit 411
Royersford, PA 19468

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
17
Sunday, June 17
$0.00
HAPPY FATHER'S DAY TO ALL!!
18
19
20
Wednesday, June 20
$35.00
PRIVATE - Final FEW Meeting for 2017-2018 SY 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
21
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
Breeze on the Beach
Breeze on the Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Friday, June 22
$35.00
TALL Canvas - Pristine Peacock
TALL Canvas - Pristine Peacock 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
ALL AGES - Sea Turtle Silhouette
ALL AGES - Sea Turtle Silhouette 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
PRiVATE - Nye and Forever 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
**PAINT ON WOOD** - The Beach
**PAINT ON WOOD** - The Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
PRIVATE - Robin’s Birthday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$55.00
LARGE CANVAS - Egret
LARGE CANVAS - Egret 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$25.00
PRIVATE - Ella's 8th Birthday Party 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday, June 25
$35.00
PRIVATE - Jaime's Birthday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
26
27
Wednesday, June 27
$40.00
TALL Canvas - Marigold
TALL Canvas - Marigold 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
PRIVATE - Quest Diagnostics Team Evening 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
**PAINT ON WOOD** - Summer Garden Gate
**PAINT ON WOOD** - Summer Garden Gate 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$35.00
TALL Canvas - Sirène
TALL Canvas - Sirène 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
ALL AGES - Field of Daisies
ALL AGES - Field of Daisies 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
PRIVATE - Sara’s Bachelorette Party! 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
**PAINT ON WOOD** - A Stroll for the Soul
**PAINT ON WOOD** - A Stroll for the Soul 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sunday, July 1
$25.00
PRIVATE - Meghan's 9th birthday party! 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sunday, July 1
$25.00
ALL AGES - Patriotic Puppy
ALL AGES - Patriotic Puppy 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
**PAINT ON WOOD** - Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms
**PAINT ON WOOD** - Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2
3
4
Wednesday, July 4
$0.00
HAPPY 4TH JULY! STUDIO CLOSED
5
6
Friday, July 6
$35.00
Perfect Paradise
Perfect Paradise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Saturday, July 7
$25.00
ALL AGES - Pizza My Heart (CUSTOMIZE!)
ALL AGES - Pizza My Heart (CUSTOMIZE!) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
At the Peak
At the Peak 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
PRIVATE - Celebrating Mom and Dad! 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
8
Sunday, July 8
$45.00
The Colors of Summer
The Colors of Summer 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
9
Monday, July 9
$0.00
ART CAMP Art projects & crafts! 7 to 14 yrs
Monday, July 9
$0.00
$150 per Camper, or per Day. BOOK BY JULY 1ST
Monday, July 9
$150.00
4 Day Art Camp book here! Tuesday thru Friday
4 Day Art Camp book here! Tuesday thru Friday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
10
Tuesday, July 10
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, July 10
$40.00
Food Choices..
Food Choices.. 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, July 10
$40.00
Food choices....
Food choices.... 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
11
Wednesday, July 11
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$40.00
Color Option
Color Option 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
TALL Canvas - Sunset Over Maui
TALL Canvas - Sunset Over Maui 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Thursday, July 12
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
$40.00
Softball...
Softball... 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
$40.00
Soccer, Baseball and more!
Soccer, Baseball and more! 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
SQUARE ART  - Bee Kind (You Pick!)
SQUARE ART - Bee Kind (You Pick!) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 12
$30.00
SQUARE ART - Be Kind (You Pick!)
SQUARE ART - Be Kind (You Pick!) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Friday, July 13
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day booking 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Storm over the Valley
Storm over the Valley 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
ALL AGES - Crescent Catcher
ALL AGES - Crescent Catcher 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
PRIVATE - Women of Virtue 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$17.50
PRIVATE - Laura's Birthday! 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
WIZARDING TRIVIA NIGHT 2!  - Winter Doe
WIZARDING TRIVIA NIGHT 2! - Winter Doe 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
ALL AGES - Flower Power
ALL AGES - Flower Power 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Christmas in July! - Rustic Santa
Christmas in July! - Rustic Santa 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
PRIVATE - Bachelorette for Rachel 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16
17
18
Wednesday, July 18
$45.00
My Island Hideaway
My Island Hideaway 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$25.00
PRIVATE - School Age Summer Campers Paint Day! 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 19
$35.00
**PAINT ON WOOD** Flip Flop Memories
**PAINT ON WOOD** Flip Flop Memories 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$55.00
PAINT YOUR PET! - Limited Seats
PAINT YOUR PET! - Limited Seats 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
21
Saturday, July 21
$25.00
PRIVATE - Kinnley's 7th Birthday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
ALL AGES -  Mothers and Daughters Broken Halo
ALL AGES - Mothers and Daughters Broken Halo 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
SQUARE ART -Wine on Swirls (COUPLES, OR PICK ONE!)
SQUARE ART -Wine on Swirls (COUPLES, OR PICK ONE!) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Sunday, July 22
$45.00
Open Studio 3 Hour
Open Studio 3 Hour 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, July 22
$0.00
Only 7 left!
S.O.S - "Fix it for Free" Class
S.O.S - "Fix it for Free" Class 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
Bursting Blooms
Bursting Blooms 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
23
Monday, July 23
$25.00
MANIC MONDAY - Peekaboo Giraffe (JUST $25!)
MANIC MONDAY - Peekaboo Giraffe (JUST $25!) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
25
Wednesday, July 25
$35.00
Birds in Love
Birds in Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Thursday, July 26
$25.00
PRIVATE - Lower Providence Summer Camps 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, July 26
$25.00
PRIVATE - Lower Providence Summer Camps 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Thursday, July 26
$35.00
Christmas in July! - Festive Flamingo
Christmas in July! - Festive Flamingo 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Friday, July 27
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Pretty Pink Peonies
Rebeca Flott Arts - Pretty Pink Peonies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
PRIVATE - Girl Scout End of Year 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
ALL AGES - Butterfly on a Pink Moon
ALL AGES - Butterfly on a Pink Moon 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Myrtle Beach Pier
Myrtle Beach Pier 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Trunk Full of Flowers
Trunk Full of Flowers 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Sunday, July 29
$25.00
ALL AGES - Little Miss Mermaid (Customize!)
ALL AGES - Little Miss Mermaid (Customize!) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$25.00
ALL AGES - Little Miss Mermaid (Customize!)
ALL AGES - Little Miss Mermaid (Customize!) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Books, Coffee, and Sweatpants
Rebeca Flott Arts - Books, Coffee, and Sweatpants 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
30
31

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
Sunday, August 5
$35.00
PRIVATE - Suzanne's 50th Birthday! 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday, August 20
$0.00
ART CAMP Art projects & crafts! 7 to 14 yrs
Monday, August 20
$0.00
$150 per Camper, or per Day. BOOK BY AUGUST 13TH
Monday, August 20
$150.00
4 Day Art Camp book here! Tuesday thru Friday
4 Day Art Camp book here! Tuesday thru Friday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
21
Tuesday, August 21
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
22
Wednesday, August 22
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
23
Thursday, August 23
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
24
Friday, August 24
$40.00
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only
KIDS SUMMER ART CAMP! Single Day Only 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, August 24
$35.00
Pink Lemonade Option
Pink Lemonade Option 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
25
Saturday, August 25
$35.00
Karissa's Bachelorette Party 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM