Studio Menu

Paint Studio #317

Auburn, WA

920 15th St SW
Auburn, WA 98001

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Posh Poppies  2hr $35
Posh Poppies 2hr $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Canvas-Pallet-Glassware OH MY! Pick Your ART!  $35
Canvas-Pallet-Glassware OH MY! Pick Your ART! $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$25.00
KIDS CHOICE - Pick Your Painting! $25
KIDS CHOICE - Pick Your Painting! $25 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Zales Private Party
Zales Private Party 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$25.00
KIDS: Flip Flop Summer $25
KIDS: Flip Flop Summer $25 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 25
$35.00
Red Lipstick 10x30 Canvas $35
Red Lipstick 10x30 Canvas $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Auburn Senior Center Coffee and Canvas:
Auburn Senior Center Coffee and Canvas: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
You Make Me Happy 2hr $35
You Make Me Happy 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$45.00
NEW SCREEN ART! Rebeca Flott Arts - Magnum $45
NEW SCREEN ART! Rebeca Flott Arts - Magnum $45 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$30.00
$30 Thurs - Ethereal Evening 2hr $30
$30 Thurs - Ethereal Evening 2hr $30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Private Party:Quarter 2 Birthday Celebrations
Private Party:Quarter 2 Birthday Celebrations 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Public Class: Calm Palm 2hr $35
Public Class: Calm Palm 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$0.00
pARTy Room Available!
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms 2hr $35
Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms 2hr $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Rose Colored Wine - Glassware Set $35
Rose Colored Wine - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Lemons and Limes - Glassware Set $35
Lemons and Limes - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Starry Night Over the Space Needle 2hr $35
Starry Night Over the Space Needle 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Carmen's Birthday Party
Carmen's Birthday Party 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Double Painting: Kishy Fish  Set $35 Per Painter
Double Painting: Kishy Fish Set $35 Per Painter 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Single Canvas FIshy Fishy! $35
Single Canvas FIshy Fishy! $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Rustic America Pallet 2hr $35
Rustic America Pallet 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Old Glory Pallet 2hr $35
Old Glory Pallet 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Broken Halo 10x30 Canvas $35
Broken Halo 10x30 Canvas $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Rainbow Flowers 10x30 Canvas $35
Rainbow Flowers 10x30 Canvas $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Peekaboo Owl 10x30 Canvas $35
Peekaboo Owl 10x30 Canvas $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
2
3
Tuesday, July 3
$35.00
Sunset Over Maui on 10x30 canvas 2hr $35
Sunset Over Maui on 10x30 canvas 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Wednesday, July 4
$35.00
Gate to My Heart Pallet 2hr $35
Gate to My Heart Pallet 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 4
$35.00
Patriotic Mason Jars 2hr $35
Patriotic Mason Jars 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Thursday, July 5
$35.00
Macrame Hanger 2hr $35
Macrame Hanger 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 5
$35.00
ENCORE: Art Deco Mermaid 7-9pm $35
ENCORE: Art Deco Mermaid 7-9pm $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Friday, July 6
$35.00
ENCORE: Twilight Wishes 2hr $35
ENCORE: Twilight Wishes 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, July 6
$35.00
GIRL'S NIGHT Private Party
GIRL'S NIGHT Private Party 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, July 6
$35.00
Vibrant Walk by Faith 2hr $35
Vibrant Walk by Faith 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 6
$35.00
Walk by Faith 2hr $35
Walk by Faith 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Saturday, July 7
$0.00
pARTy Room Available!
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Under the Sea Glass Set 2hr $35
Under the Sea Glass Set 2hr $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Mermaids - Glassware Set $35
Mermaids - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
NEW! Beach Sign 10x30 $35
NEW! Beach Sign 10x30 $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$25.00
Sparkle Unicorn $25
Sparkle Unicorn $25 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Encore: Zen Tree 2hr $35
Encore: Zen Tree 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$45.00
ENCORE Screen Art:RebecaFlottArts - Bike $45
ENCORE Screen Art:RebecaFlottArts - Bike $45 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
ENCORE: Simply Hydrangeas 10x30 Canvas $35
ENCORE: Simply Hydrangeas 10x30 Canvas $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Sunday, July 8
$35.00
To the Moon and Back 2Hr $35
To the Moon and Back 2Hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 8
$35.00
Enchanting Eiffel 10x30 Canvas 2hr $35
Enchanting Eiffel 10x30 Canvas 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
9
Monday, July 9
$0.00
KIDS CAMP: Register on Monday for the Week!
Monday, July 9
$150.00
KIDS CAMP  1 - Beach Paradise Week
KIDS CAMP 1 - Beach Paradise Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 9
$35.00
Abstract Beach Wave 2hr $35
Abstract Beach Wave 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Tuesday, July 10
$150.00
KIDS CAMP  - Beach Paradise Week
KIDS CAMP - Beach Paradise Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 10
$35.00
Bursting Blooms 2hr $35
Bursting Blooms 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Wednesday, July 11
$150.00
KIDS CAMP - Beach Paradise Week
KIDS CAMP - Beach Paradise Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
Bachelorette Party 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
Wood Pallet Wed: Happy Sunflowers  2hr $35
Wood Pallet Wed: Happy Sunflowers 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Thursday, July 12
$25.00
KIDS CAMP - Beach Paradise Week
KIDS CAMP - Beach Paradise Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 12
$30.00
$30 Thurs - Live Laugh Love
$30 Thurs - Live Laugh Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Friday, July 13
$150.00
KIDS CAMP - ART SHOW !
KIDS CAMP - ART SHOW ! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, July 13
$35.00
OPEN TO PUBLIC:Relay for Life Bonney Lake/Sumner
OPEN TO PUBLIC:Relay for Life Bonney Lake/Sumner 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Happy Hydrangeas 2hr $35
Happy Hydrangeas 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Starry Night - Glassware Set $35
Starry Night - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Metallic Monogram - Glassware Set $35
Metallic Monogram - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Double Painting:Coffee and Wine Set 2Hr $35/Person
Double Painting:Coffee and Wine Set 2Hr $35/Person 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$25.00
Ava's Birthday Party
Ava's Birthday Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Lesa’s Bachelorette Party
Lesa’s Bachelorette Party 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Cosmic Reflections 2hr $35
Cosmic Reflections 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Sunday, July 15
$55.00
Paint Your Pet 3hr $55
Paint Your Pet 3hr $55 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$25.00
KIDS Neon Unicorn $25
KIDS Neon Unicorn $25 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Dezraei's 40th Birthday Party
Dezraei's 40th Birthday Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Moonshine 10x30 Canvas 2hr $35
Moonshine 10x30 Canvas 2hr $35 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16
Monday, July 16
$30.00
Manic Monday - Vintage Blooms 2hr $30
Manic Monday - Vintage Blooms 2hr $30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Tuesday, July 17
$45.00
Mt. Rainier at Springtime 3hr $45
Mt. Rainier at Springtime 3hr $45 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 17
$35.00
A New Day 2hr $35
A New Day 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Wednesday, July 18
$35.00
Wood Pallet Wed - Seeds of Joy $35
Wood Pallet Wed - Seeds of Joy $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$30.00
$30 Thurs - Crabby Beach
$30 Thurs - Crabby Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Spring  Walk 2Hr $45
Spring Walk 2Hr $45 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Turtle Heading Home 2hr $35
Turtle Heading Home 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Saturday, July 21
$0.00
Car Show for Kids - Emerald Downs
Saturday, July 21
$0.00
pARTy Room Available!
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Bridal Beauty - Glassware Set $35
Bridal Beauty - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Christmas in JULY! Christmas Palm 2hr $35
Christmas in JULY! Christmas Palm 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$45.00
NEW SCREEN ART! RebecaFlottArts Paris Someday $45
NEW SCREEN ART! RebecaFlottArts Paris Someday $45 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Christmas in July! Festive Flamingo 2hr $35
Christmas in July! Festive Flamingo 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
DISCO INFERNO Paint pARTy! Music! Contests! $35
DISCO INFERNO Paint pARTy! Music! Contests! $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Sunday, July 22
$0.00
pARTy Room Available!
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
Paint Your Own Cubist Self Portrait 2hr $35
Paint Your Own Cubist Self Portrait 2hr $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
The Best Nest 2hr $35
The Best Nest 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
23
Monday, July 23
$0.00
KIDS CAMP: Register on Monday for the Week!
Monday, July 23
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More!
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 23
$35.00
Muckleshoot 2018 YDP Summer Camp Youth 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday, July 23
$35.00
Peekaboo Owl 10x30 $35
Peekaboo Owl 10x30 $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Tuesday, July 24
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More!
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 24
$35.00
Auburn Senior Center: Posh Poppies 2Hr
Auburn Senior Center: Posh Poppies 2Hr 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 24
$35.00
Rustic Hydrangeas 2hr $35
Rustic Hydrangeas 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Wednesday, July 25
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More!
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 25
$35.00
Wood Pallet Wed - Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms  $35
Wood Pallet Wed - Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Thursday, July 26
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More!
KIDS CAMP 2 - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 26
$30.00
$30 Thurs - Colorful  Bouquet
$30 Thurs - Colorful Bouquet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Friday, July 27
$150.00
KIDS CAMP - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More!
KIDS CAMP - Art Masters: Picasso, Monet & More! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, July 27
$35.00
Ethereal Evening 2hr $35
Ethereal Evening 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 27
$35.00
Rustic Love Lights Set 2hr $35 per painter
Rustic Love Lights Set 2hr $35 per painter 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Birthday Cake - Glassware Set $35
Birthday Cake - Glassware Set $35 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Teacher Class Sign Pallet - Customize!  $35
Teacher Class Sign Pallet - Customize! $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Cape Cod Calm 2hr $35
Cape Cod Calm 2hr $35 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Sunflowers 10x30 2hr $35
Sunflowers 10x30 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Kaity's Bachelorette Party 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Sunday, July 29
$35.00
OPEN STUDIO - Wood Pallet $35
OPEN STUDIO - Wood Pallet $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour $35
Open Studio 2 Hour $35 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$0.00
S.O.S
S.O.S 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
30
31
Tuesday, July 31
$35.00
Mermaid Lounge 10x30 Canvas $35
Mermaid Lounge 10x30 Canvas $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
ENCORE: Tuscan Pour Set $35 per painter
ENCORE: Tuscan Pour Set $35 per painter 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Sunday, August 5
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
Sunday, August 5
$35.00
50th Birthday Party 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6
Monday, August 6
$0.00
Register on Monday for the Week!
Monday, August 6
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7
Tuesday, August 7
$10.00
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
8
Wednesday, August 8
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9
Thursday, August 9
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week
KIDS CAMP 3 - Down at the Farm Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
10
Friday, August 10
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 3 - ART SHOW !
KIDS CAMP 3 - ART SHOW ! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
11
Saturday, August 11
$35.00
Wicked Moonlight 2hr $35
Wicked Moonlight 2hr $35 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Sunday, August 12
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Sunday, August 19
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
Sunday, August 19
$55.00
Paint Your Pet 3 hr $55
Paint Your Pet 3 hr $55 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
20
Monday, August 20
$0.00
Register on Monday for the Week!
Monday, August 20
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
21
Tuesday, August 21
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
22
Wednesday, August 22
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
23
Thursday, August 23
$150.00
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space
KIDS CAMP 4 - Outer Space 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
24
Friday, August 24
$150.00
KIDS CAMP - ART SHOW !
KIDS CAMP - ART SHOW ! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
25
26
Sunday, August 26
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
Sunday, August 26
$0.00
S.O.S.
S.O.S. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Sunday, September 2
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Sunday, September 9
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday, September 16
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
Sunday, September 16
$55.00
Paint Your Pet  $55
Paint Your Pet $55 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Sunday, September 23
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Sunday, September 30
$0.00
Auburn Farmers Market 10am-3pm

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Saturday, October 13
$55.00
Paint Your Pet - Humane Society Fundraiser $55
Paint Your Pet - Humane Society Fundraiser $55 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Tuesday, December 25
$0.00
Studio CLOSED