Studio Menu

Paint and Sip Studio #247

Chattanooga, TN

1309 Panorama Dr. #111
Chattanooga, TN 37421

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
17
Sunday, March 17
$0.00
Happy Lucky St. Patrick's Day!
Sunday, March 17
$25.00
Joss Charli
Joss Charli 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 17
$45.00
Sold Out!
Birch Wonderland - 3 hour, $10 OFF BIG CANVAS!
Birch Wonderland - 3 hour, $10 OFF BIG CANVAS! 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18
Monday, March 18
$0.00
Spring Break Yay!
Monday, March 18
$35.00
Blossoms and Butterflies!
Blossoms and Butterflies! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Tuesday, March 19
$35.00
Brittany's 37th Chapter of Life
Brittany's 37th Chapter of Life 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19
$35.00
Open Studio --You pick the painting!
Open Studio --You pick the painting! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
Wednesday, March 20
$0.00
1st Day of Spring-Officially!
21
Thursday, March 21
$35.00
Morning Sunrays, Step by Step Instructions!
Morning Sunrays, Step by Step Instructions! 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 21
$35.00
Smoky Mountains in spring! Brand New Art!
Smoky Mountains in spring! Brand New Art! 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
22
Friday, March 22
$25.00
Happy Giraffe, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up welcome!
Happy Giraffe, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up welcome! 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, March 22
$35.00
Intergalactic Planetary
Intergalactic Planetary 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 22
$30.00
Building Strong Women Paint Event UTC
Building Strong Women Paint Event UTC 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Saturday, March 23
$25.00
Flower Fun, Kids & Kanvas, Ages 7 & up welcome
Flower Fun, Kids & Kanvas, Ages 7 & up welcome 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
$25.00
Fun Whimsey Tree, Kids & Kanvas, Ages 7 & up
Fun Whimsey Tree, Kids & Kanvas, Ages 7 & up 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Saturday, March 23
$35.00
Red Hat Party
Red Hat Party 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 23
$35.00
Kristin's Bday Extravaganza
Kristin's Bday Extravaganza 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
$40.00
Flowers by the sea, 3 hr. $5 off
Flowers by the sea, 3 hr. $5 off 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturday, March 23
$35.00
Sold Out!
Black Girl Magic!
Black Girl Magic! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Sunday, March 24
$25.00
Kid's Choice Open Studio, 1.5 hr $10 off
Kid's Choice Open Studio, 1.5 hr $10 off 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, March 24
$35.00
Bre's 31st Birthday
Bre's 31st Birthday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
$35.00
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run 10 x 30
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run 10 x 30 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
25
Monday, March 25
$35.00
Rainbow Bridge, Manic Monday 3 hr. $10
Rainbow Bridge, Manic Monday 3 hr. $10 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
26
Tuesday, March 26
$35.00
Spring comes to the Smokies!
Spring comes to the Smokies! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Wednesday, March 27
$35.00
Bursting Blooms - Glassware Set
Bursting Blooms - Glassware Set 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
Thursday, March 28
$35.00
Tulips in Spring Pallet,!
Tulips in Spring Pallet,! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, March 28
$35.00
Only 9 left!
Open Studio--You pick the painting!
Open Studio--You pick the painting! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, March 29
$35.00
Evening Stroll, step by step instructions
Evening Stroll, step by step instructions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 29
$35.00
ERLANGER PFS DEPT
ERLANGER PFS DEPT 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, March 30
$25.00
Yearning for Evangeline!
Yearning for Evangeline! 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
$30.00
Portrait of a Godly Man
Portrait of a Godly Man 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
$25.00
Soft Hydrangeas, #10 off ages 7 & up welcome!
Soft Hydrangeas, #10 off ages 7 & up welcome! 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
$35.00
The Rustic Spring Series - Bunny!
The Rustic Spring Series - Bunny! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
$35.00
Slay Babe-licious! Pre-sketched
Slay Babe-licious! Pre-sketched 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
$35.00
Wicked Sunset!
Wicked Sunset! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Sunday, March 31
$35.00
A New Day!
A New Day! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
$35.00
The Rustic Spring Series - Deer
The Rustic Spring Series - Deer 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
$35.00
Cherry Blossom Mountain Step by Step Instructions!
Cherry Blossom Mountain Step by Step Instructions! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

April 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Monday, April 1
$35.00
Moonlit Mason Jars, Customize!
Moonlit Mason Jars, Customize! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Tuesday, April 2
$35.00
Open Studio, Pick the painting
Open Studio, Pick the painting 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Wednesday, April 3
$35.00
Floral Flamingo, Customize!
Floral Flamingo, Customize! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4
Thursday, April 4
$35.00
Floral Elegance, Step by step instructions!
Floral Elegance, Step by step instructions! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 4
$30.00
Cheery Chipmunk
Cheery Chipmunk 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Friday, April 5
$35.00
Women Build, Proceeds go to Habitat for Humanity
Women Build, Proceeds go to Habitat for Humanity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Friday, April 5
$35.00
Morning walk, Step by Step instructions!
Morning walk, Step by Step instructions! 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
6
Saturday, April 6
$25.00
Easter Egg Cutout, Monogram Kidz & Kanvas 7 & Up!
Easter Egg Cutout, Monogram Kidz & Kanvas 7 & Up! 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday, April 6
$25.00
Easter Fun,  Kidz & Kanvas ages 7 & up welcome!
Easter Fun, Kidz & Kanvas ages 7 & up welcome! 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, April 6
$55.00
Paint Your Pet-Dog, Cat, Horse, Pig, Hedgehog!
Paint Your Pet-Dog, Cat, Horse, Pig, Hedgehog! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 6
$35.00
Spring Fling, Step by Step Instructions!
Spring Fling, Step by Step Instructions! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 6
$39.00
Rustic Sunflower Truck, Stencil available!
Rustic Sunflower Truck, Stencil available! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 6
$25.00
Tori's Bachelorette Party
Tori's Bachelorette Party 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7
Sunday, April 7
$0.00
S.O.S
S.O.S 11:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday, April 7
$35.00
Believe Cross Cutout, Customize!
Believe Cross Cutout, Customize! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, April 7
$35.00
Morning Woods, Step by Step instructions!
Morning Woods, Step by Step instructions! 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 7
$35.00
Copper Sunset, Step by Step Instructions
Copper Sunset, Step by Step Instructions 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8
Monday, April 8
$35.00
Spring Gnome, Customize!
Spring Gnome, Customize! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Tuesday, April 9
$35.00
Rose Colored Glasses, Step by step instructions
Rose Colored Glasses, Step by step instructions 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
10
Wednesday, April 10
$35.00
Dire Wolfe! Go North with us!
Dire Wolfe! Go North with us! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
11
Thursday, April 11
$35.00
Flower Field, Guided Instruction!
Flower Field, Guided Instruction! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 11
$35.00
Open Studio, Pick your painting!
Open Studio, Pick your painting! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Friday, April 12
$35.00
Birch Passion, Step by Step instructions!
Birch Passion, Step by Step instructions! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, April 12
$40.00
3 hr $5 off
3 hr $5 off 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
13
Saturday, April 13
$25.00
Easter chickadee
Easter chickadee 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday, April 13
$25.00
Mt. Eggmore , Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up
Mt. Eggmore , Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
$35.00
Angelika's Birthday Party
Angelika's Birthday Party 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 13
$35.00
Pastel Wildflowers - Glassware Set of two
Pastel Wildflowers - Glassware Set of two 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
$40.00
Calling all dragon lovers! 3 hr. $5 off
Calling all dragon lovers! 3 hr. $5 off 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
$35.00
Feeling Booty-licious, Pre-Sketched!
Feeling Booty-licious, Pre-Sketched! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Sunday, April 14
$35.00
My Tree of Life! Customize!
My Tree of Life! Customize! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
$35.00
Fantasy Banners - Set, Pick your favorite throne!
Fantasy Banners - Set, Pick your favorite throne! 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
$35.00
Spring in bloom, Customize!
Spring in bloom, Customize! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
15
Monday, April 15
$35.00
Mountain Reflection, Guided Instruction!
Mountain Reflection, Guided Instruction! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Tuesday, April 16
$35.00
Open Studio,  Pick your painting!
Open Studio, Pick your painting! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
17
Wednesday, April 17
$30.00
TN Paradise, Step by Step Instructions
TN Paradise, Step by Step Instructions 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
18
Thursday, April 18
$35.00
Allied Eye Paint Party
Allied Eye Paint Party 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
$35.00
Hidden Escape, Step by Step Instructions
Hidden Escape, Step by Step Instructions 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 18
$35.00
Enchanted Fountain, Step by Step instructions
Enchanted Fountain, Step by Step instructions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Friday, April 19
$30.00
Spring Graffiti Aspens,  Step by step Instructions
Spring Graffiti Aspens, Step by step Instructions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, April 19
$35.00
Spring Bunnies Choose One!
Spring Bunnies Choose One! 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
20
Saturday, April 20
$25.00
Rustic Owl, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up welcome
Rustic Owl, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up welcome 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, April 20
$30.00
Kids Abstract Landscape, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up
Kids Abstract Landscape, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
$35.00
Fais des Beaux Reves, Customize Yours!
Fais des Beaux Reves, Customize Yours! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
$35.00
Kiana 23 bday
Kiana 23 bday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
$35.00
Feelin Babelicious, Pre-Sketched!
Feelin Babelicious, Pre-Sketched! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Sunday, April 21
$0.00
Happy Easter Everyone!
22
Monday, April 22
$39.00
Following Emma, Manic Monday Discount, 3 hrs
Following Emma, Manic Monday Discount, 3 hrs 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
23
Tuesday, April 23
$35.00
We Bloom Anywhere, Customize!
We Bloom Anywhere, Customize! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
24
Wednesday, April 24
$35.00
Park Bench, Step by Step Instructions
Park Bench, Step by Step Instructions 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Thursday, April 25
$35.00
Milk Lavender, Customize!
Milk Lavender, Customize! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 25
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour, Free Style
Open Studio 2 Hour, Free Style 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Friday, April 26
$35.00
Midnight Moon rise, Customize!
Midnight Moon rise, Customize! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, April 26
$35.00
Make a Wish, Step by Step Instructions
Make a Wish, Step by Step Instructions 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
27
Saturday, April 27
$25.00
Seurat's Garden, Kidz & Kanvas ages 7 & up welcome
Seurat's Garden, Kidz & Kanvas ages 7 & up welcome 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
$25.00
Shooting Star, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up Welcome
Shooting Star, Kidz & Kanvas Ages 7 & up Welcome 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
$40.00
Butterfly Sonata 3.hr Customize your colors
Butterfly Sonata 3.hr Customize your colors 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
Sunset over the Waterfall, Guided Instruction!
Sunset over the Waterfall, Guided Instruction! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$40.00
Indian River Sunset 3 hr. $5 off
Indian River Sunset 3 hr. $5 off 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
28
Sunday, April 28
$35.00
Morning in Paradise, Step by Step instructions!
Morning in Paradise, Step by Step instructions! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
$35.00
Spring Grove, Customize!
Spring Grove, Customize! 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
$40.00
Waterfall in the Smokies. 3 hr. $5 off
Waterfall in the Smokies. 3 hr. $5 off 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
29
Monday, April 29
$35.00
Simple Man's Paradise, Step by step Instructions!
Simple Man's Paradise, Step by step Instructions! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Tuesday, April 30
$35.00
Red Starry Night, Click here to paint!
Red Starry Night, Click here to paint! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30
$35.00
Open Studio, 2 hr! You pick your painting!
Open Studio, 2 hr! You pick your painting! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Friday, May 3
$35.00
Caitlin's 30th Birthday
Caitlin's 30th Birthday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
Wilkie Birthday Party 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
>>>>>>>> 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM