Studio Menu

Holmdel, NJ

2145 NJ-35
Holmdel, NJ 07733

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
19
Sunday, May 19
$30.00
Kate's 7th Birthday
Kate's 7th Birthday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$39.00
Lonnay Painting
Lonnay Painting 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
21
Tuesday, May 21
$39.00
*Wood Surface* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Wood Surface* Open Studio 2 Hour 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 21
$39.00
Midnight Glow
Midnight Glow 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
23
Thursday, May 23
$39.00
Play It Coy - Long Canvas (Double Points)
Play It Coy - Long Canvas (Double Points) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
24
Friday, May 24
$0.00
Celebrate Memorial Day!
Friday, May 24
$49.00
Rainbow Bridge
Rainbow Bridge 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, May 24
$39.00
Date Night
Date Night 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
25
Saturday, May 25
$0.00
Celebrate National Wine Day with us at 8PM
Saturday, May 25
$0.00
Celebrate Memorial Day! Kid and Adult events 2day
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
Mama and Me Elephant - Set
Mama and Me Elephant - Set 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$39.00
Paris in Springtime with Flowers
Paris in Springtime with Flowers 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$39.00
Tropic Tranquility Pallet
Tropic Tranquility Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$39.00
Three's Company (18+ / BYO 21+)
Three's Company (18+ / BYO 21+) 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
26
Sunday, May 26
$29.00
Cupcake! - Family Day
Cupcake! - Family Day 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, May 26
$39.00
Flip Flop Memories Pallet -  Family Day
Flip Flop Memories Pallet - Family Day 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$55.00
Flowers in Her Hair - Extra Big Canvas
Flowers in Her Hair - Extra Big Canvas 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$0.00
End of Season/End of Series Blues?
Sunday, May 26
$0.00
We've GoT some TRIVIA for ya!
Sunday, May 26
$39.00
Snowy White Wolf - Season Finale Trivia (Prizes!)
Snowy White Wolf - Season Finale Trivia (Prizes!) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$39.00
*Disney Event* Captain Marvel
*Disney Event* Captain Marvel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Monday, May 27
$39.00
Love Surf at Sunset
Love Surf at Sunset 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday, May 27
$39.00
Bed of Blooms Pallet
Bed of Blooms Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Tuesday, May 28
$29.00
Paris Under a Pink Moon - 55+ Senior Discount
Paris Under a Pink Moon - 55+ Senior Discount 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, May 28
$39.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Wednesday, May 29
$30.00
Low Price at Big Moose Lake!
Low Price at Big Moose Lake! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Thursday, May 30
$39.00
One Night in Maui - Long Canvas (Double Points)
One Night in Maui - Long Canvas (Double Points) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
31
Friday, May 31
$0.00
Sophie’s 12th Birthday Party!
Sophie’s 12th Birthday Party! 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friday, May 31
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Love The Journey
Rebeca Flott Arts - Love The Journey 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Saturday, June 1
$0.00
Saturday, June 1
$29.00
*Kids Event* Animal Series-Flamingo
*Kids Event* Animal Series-Flamingo 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$0.00
Gias 6th bday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$0.00
S.0.S.
S.0.S. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$39.00
*Public Event* Casa di Nonna
*Public Event* Casa di Nonna 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
*Couples or BFFs* Colorful Scales
*Couples or BFFs* Colorful Scales 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
2
Sunday, June 2
$39.00
*Ages 10+* Cosmic Unicorn
*Ages 10+* Cosmic Unicorn 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, June 2
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 2
$49.00
*Public Event* An Afternoon with Seurat - 3 hrs
*Public Event* An Afternoon with Seurat - 3 hrs 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, June 2
$39.00
*Wood Pallet; Public Event* Mosaic Turtle Pallet
*Wood Pallet; Public Event* Mosaic Turtle Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Monday, June 3
$0.00
4
Tuesday, June 4
$40.00
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, June 4
$39.00
*Disney Event* Captain Marvel - Set
*Disney Event* Captain Marvel - Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Wednesday, June 5
$35.00
Love Blossoms: 55+ Senior Discount
Love Blossoms: 55+ Senior Discount 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday, June 5
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Thursday, June 6
$39.00
*Double Points* Mermaids - Glassware Set
*Double Points* Mermaids - Glassware Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Thursday, June 6
$39.00
*Double Points* Broken Halo
*Double Points* Broken Halo 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
7
New Product
Friday, June 7
$45.00
S-Horsey Real Wood Board
S-Horsey Real Wood Board 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, June 7
$39.00
Tree of Light
Tree of Light 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 7
$39.00
Art Deco Mermaid
Art Deco Mermaid 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
8
Saturday, June 8
$0.00
Ask about VIP tables
Saturday, June 8
$29.00
Splatter Castle
Splatter Castle 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 8
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Family Day Open Studio
*Pick Your Painting* Family Day Open Studio 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$45.00
Rainbow Bridge
Rainbow Bridge 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$60.00
Paint your Pet
Paint your Pet 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$39.00
Queen of the Sea
Queen of the Sea 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$39.00
Lanikai Beach
Lanikai Beach 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9
Sunday, June 9
$29.00
*Kids Event* Flower Crown Fox
*Kids Event* Flower Crown Fox 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 9
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
I Flerken Love My Cat
I Flerken Love My Cat 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sunday, June 9
$39.00
*Public Event* Paris in Springtime with Flowers
*Public Event* Paris in Springtime with Flowers 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Monday, June 10
$40.00
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday, June 10
$39.00
Paint and Praise 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
11
Tuesday, June 11
$35.00
*55+ Senior Discount* The Montauk Lighthouse
*55+ Senior Discount* The Montauk Lighthouse 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, June 11
$49.00
*Public Event* The Red Door (3 Hours)
*Public Event* The Red Door (3 Hours) 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
12
Wednesday, June 12
$29.00
*Wizard Trivia Night!* Conjure Your Spirit Animal
*Wizard Trivia Night!* Conjure Your Spirit Animal 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday, June 12
$30.00
*Winesday Special* Painted Lady
*Winesday Special* Painted Lady 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Thursday, June 13
$39.00
*Dbl Pts* Blackbeard's Run-"Pirate Booty" 4 Dads!
*Dbl Pts* Blackbeard's Run-"Pirate Booty" 4 Dads! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
14
Friday, June 14
$39.00
*Public Event* Blue Ridge Mountains
*Public Event* Blue Ridge Mountains 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday, June 14
$39.00
*Public Event* Tropic Tranquility Pallet
*Public Event* Tropic Tranquility Pallet 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
15
Saturday, June 15
$0.00
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
*Public Event* 12x12; Bejeweled Sea Horse
*Public Event* 12x12; Bejeweled Sea Horse 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$0.00
*Private Party* Carolyn's 40th!
*Private Party* Carolyn's 40th! 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 15
$30.00
*Mom/Dad & Me* My Daughter the Mermaid - Set
*Mom/Dad & Me* My Daughter the Mermaid - Set 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, June 15
$39.00
*Public Event* Twisted in Love
*Public Event* Twisted in Love 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$39.00
*Wood Pallet* Mermaid Soul
*Wood Pallet* Mermaid Soul 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 15
$39.00
*Dad/Other Half Event* Make it for (or with) Him!
*Dad/Other Half Event* Make it for (or with) Him! 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
16
Sunday, June 16
$39.00
*Dad & Me* Gone Fishing Pallet
*Dad & Me* Gone Fishing Pallet 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 16
$35.00
* Daddy and Kids* Dalmations Set
* Daddy and Kids* Dalmations Set 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 16
$39.00
* Beach! Public Event* Washed Ashore
* Beach! Public Event* Washed Ashore 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 16
$35.00
*Mom & Dad Time* - Treat Dad to a Glass
*Mom & Dad Time* - Treat Dad to a Glass 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
17
Monday, June 17
$0.00
Disconnect and De-stress at a PWAT event!
Monday, June 17
$40.00
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio
*Pick Your Painting* 3-Hour Open Studio 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
18
Tuesday, June 18
$39.00
*Public Event; Wood Pallet" Happy Sunflowers
*Public Event; Wood Pallet" Happy Sunflowers 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Wednesday, June 19
$29.00
*55+ Senior Discount* Floral Elegance
*55+ Senior Discount* Floral Elegance 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday, June 19
$35.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Thursday, June 20
$39.00
*Double Points* Beach Sign
*Double Points* Beach Sign 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
21
Friday, June 21
$29.00
*Mom/Dad & Me* Love Trees Set
*Mom/Dad & Me* Love Trees Set 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, June 21
$39.00
*Public Event* Love Surf at Sunset
*Public Event* Love Surf at Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 21
$39.00
*Public Event* Caribbean Mermaid
*Public Event* Caribbean Mermaid 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
22
Saturday, June 22
$0.00
Saturday, June 22
$25.00
*Kids Event* Uni-Cutie
*Kids Event* Uni-Cutie 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$39.00
*Public Event* Beach Umbrellas - Bring the Fam!
*Public Event* Beach Umbrellas - Bring the Fam! 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$39.00
*Public Event* Van Gogh Beach
*Public Event* Van Gogh Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$39.00
*Wood Cutout* Tiki Hut Room Sign
*Wood Cutout* Tiki Hut Room Sign 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
Sunday, June 23
$35.00
*Wine Glass Set* Grapes on Glass
*Wine Glass Set* Grapes on Glass 10:30 AM - 12:30 AM
Sunday, June 23
$29.00
*Kids Event* Neon Dragonfly
*Kids Event* Neon Dragonfly 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 23
$39.00
*Wood Pallet* Enjoy the Ride
*Wood Pallet* Enjoy the Ride 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$35.00
*Veteran's Appreciation Night* A Country Sunse
*Veteran's Appreciation Night* A Country Sunse 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
24
Monday, June 24
$0.00
25
Tuesday, June 25
$30.00
*55+ Senior Discount* Casa di Nonna
*55+ Senior Discount* Casa di Nonna 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, June 25
$39.00
*Public Event* Flip Flop Fourth
*Public Event* Flip Flop Fourth 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Wednesday, June 26
$39.00
*Public Event* Fly Me to the Moon
*Public Event* Fly Me to the Moon 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday, June 26
$35.00
*Winesday Special* Neon Kitty
*Winesday Special* Neon Kitty 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
27
Thursday, June 27
$39.00
*Double Points* It’s Turtle Sea-son
*Double Points* It’s Turtle Sea-son 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
28
Friday, June 28
$39.00
*Pick Your Wood Pallet* Open Studio; 2 Hours
*Pick Your Wood Pallet* Open Studio; 2 Hours 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, June 28
$35.00
*Public Event* Deep Ocean Blue
*Public Event* Deep Ocean Blue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, June 28
$49.00
*Screen Art* Happy Hummingbird
*Screen Art* Happy Hummingbird 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 28
$39.00
*Public Event* Pastel Dolphins
*Public Event* Pastel Dolphins 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
29
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Kids Event* Cupcake!
*Kids Event* Cupcake! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour
*Pick Your Painting* Open Studio 2 Hour 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Public Event* Fort Lauderdale Dusk
*Public Event* Fort Lauderdale Dusk 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Public Event* Narwhal Blast!
*Public Event* Narwhal Blast! 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Wood Pallet* Old Glory
*Wood Pallet* Old Glory 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$39.00
*Public Event* Blue Beach
*Public Event* Blue Beach 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
30

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
Thursday, July 4
$0.00
Happy 4th of July!!!-Studio Closed
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Saturday, July 13
$39.00
Jess Bachelorette Party 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Friday, August 23
$45.00
*VIP Event* Meg’s Birthday - The Moon and the Sun
*VIP Event* Meg’s Birthday - The Moon and the Sun 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM