Studio Menu

Paint and Sip Studio #271

Houston, TX

1111 Holman St
Houston, TX 77004

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11
Sunday, November 11
$35.00
Celebration & Gratitude 55 years (PRIVATE)
Celebration & Gratitude 55 years (PRIVATE) 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, November 11
$35.00
At the Peak
At the Peak 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
12
Monday, November 12
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
Monday, November 12
$0.00
Veteran's Day
13
14
15
Thursday, November 15
$35.00
Hidden Springs
Hidden Springs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Friday, November 16
$35.00
Pretty N Pink
Pretty N Pink 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, November 16
$35.00
Together at Midnight
Together at Midnight 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
17
Saturday, November 17
$35.00
Thanksgiving Place Cards Set (Set of 4 mini canvas
Thanksgiving Place Cards Set (Set of 4 mini canvas 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, November 17
$25.00
Nyla’s Big 10 (PRIVATE) 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, November 17
$35.00
Houston Lights
Houston Lights 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 17
$35.00
Sondra 31st Birthday (PRIVATE)
Sondra 31st Birthday (PRIVATE) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 17
$35.00
NEW!! Grown and Sassy
NEW!! Grown and Sassy 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday, November 17
$35.00
Dilendy's 25th Birthday [Private]
Dilendy's 25th Birthday [Private] 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
18
Sunday, November 18
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour (Pick Any 2hr Art!)
Open Studio 2 Hour (Pick Any 2hr Art!) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, November 18
$0.00
S.O.S. To Fix or Finish your masterpiece!
S.O.S. To Fix or Finish your masterpiece! 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, November 18
$35.00
Bright Pumpkins Cutout
Bright Pumpkins Cutout 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
19
Monday, November 19
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
Monday, November 19
$25.00
Neon Christmas Tree (All Ages $25 per person)
Neon Christmas Tree (All Ages $25 per person) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
20
Tuesday, November 20
$25.00
Flower Crown Fox (Family Fun)
Flower Crown Fox (Family Fun) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Tuesday, November 20
$35.00
Poppin'
Poppin' 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Wednesday, November 21
$35.00
Rustic Santa  (Family Fun)
Rustic Santa (Family Fun) 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, November 21
$35.00
Holiday Pinecone Glassware Set/ Candle Holder
Holiday Pinecone Glassware Set/ Candle Holder 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, November 21
$35.00
Lake Houston
Lake Houston 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
23
Friday, November 23
$35.00
Mr. Snowy Pallet  (All Ages)
Mr. Snowy Pallet (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, November 23
$35.00
Moon Tree Madness
Moon Tree Madness 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, November 23
$35.00
Retta’s 27th Birthday (PRIVATE) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, November 23
$35.00
Queenie and King Me Set
Queenie and King Me Set 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
24
Saturday, November 24
$35.00
Holly Jolly
Holly Jolly 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
$35.00
Mrs. Felicia Riner Bachelorette [PRIVATE]
Mrs. Felicia Riner Bachelorette [PRIVATE] 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
$35.00
Black Girl Magic
Black Girl Magic 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
$35.00
Tienesha’s Birthday [Private]
Tienesha’s Birthday [Private] 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
$35.00
Sand Island Lighthouse
Sand Island Lighthouse 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
25
Sunday, November 25
$35.00
Holiday Nutcracker
Holiday Nutcracker 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, November 25
$35.00
Old Town Winter
Old Town Winter 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
26
Monday, November 26
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
27
Tuesday, November 27
$35.00
Elizabeth's Garden II
Elizabeth's Garden II 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Wednesday, November 28
$35.00
Babelicious at Christmas
Babelicious at Christmas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Thursday, November 29
$35.00
The Colors of Houston
The Colors of Houston 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Friday, November 30
$35.00
Abstract Pour - Set
Abstract Pour - Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, November 30
$35.00
GIRLS NIGHT! White Dress Party
GIRLS NIGHT! White Dress Party 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

December 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Saturday, December 1
$35.00
Shake Your Flakes/ Choose your Favorite!!
Shake Your Flakes/ Choose your Favorite!! 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
$35.00
Christmas on the Road! [PRIVATE] 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
$35.00
Alate Health Christmas party! [Private] 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
$35.00
NEW! Queenie - Little Black Dress
NEW! Queenie - Little Black Dress 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
$35.00
Abstract Forest
Abstract Forest 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
2
Sunday, December 2
$35.00
Beauty in Everything
Beauty in Everything 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, December 2
$35.00
December Moon
December Moon 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
3
Monday, December 3
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
4
Tuesday, December 4
$35.00
Rustic Santa
Rustic Santa 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Wednesday, December 5
$35.00
Team Building (PRIVATE)
Team Building (PRIVATE) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5
$35.00
Deloitte Holiday Party (PRIVATE) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5
$0.00
S.O.S
S.O.S 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Thursday, December 6
$35.00
Office Christmas Party! [Private] 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, December 6
$35.00
Feeling Sassy in Blue
Feeling Sassy in Blue 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Friday, December 7
$35.00
MNA Operations Leadership! [Private]
MNA Operations Leadership! [Private] 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday, December 7
$35.00
You Melt Me
You Melt Me 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, December 7
$35.00
CCN Holiday Party! [Private]
CCN Holiday Party! [Private] 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, December 7
$35.00
Money Moves
Money Moves 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
8
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
Feeling Booty-licious
Feeling Booty-licious 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
Winterberries and Copper
Winterberries and Copper 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
L'amy America Team [PRIVATE]
L'amy America Team [PRIVATE] 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
Lovely Lake Sunset Set
Lovely Lake Sunset Set 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
Lovely Lake Sunset
Lovely Lake Sunset 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
$35.00
Last year in the 40s stepping into the 50s (PP)
Last year in the 40s stepping into the 50s (PP) 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
9
Sunday, December 9
$35.00
My Sisters and Me! [Private]
My Sisters and Me! [Private] 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
10
Monday, December 10
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
11
Tuesday, December 11
$35.00
BVA Group (PRIVATE) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
12
Wednesday, December 12
$35.00
Team Christmas Event (PRIVATE)
Team Christmas Event (PRIVATE) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, December 12
$35.00
Accounting/Finance Holiday Bash [PRIVATE] 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
13
Thursday, December 13
$35.00
Christmas Party! [Private] 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, December 13
$35.00
Apartments.com Christmas Party (PRIVATE) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
14
Friday, December 14
$35.00
St. Luke's Foundation! [Private] 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, December 14
$35.00
CICU EGK (PUBLIC)
CICU EGK (PUBLIC) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, December 14
$35.00
PPFP Holiday Party (PRIVATE)
PPFP Holiday Party (PRIVATE) 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
15
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
Ashper’s 25th Birthday Celebration! [Private] 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
17
Monday, December 17
$0.00
Book your pARTy today: 832-476-0996
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tuesday, January 8
$300.00
PUREART JR: K-2nd: REGISTER FOR ALL 12 LESSONS
PUREART JR: K-2nd: REGISTER FOR ALL 12 LESSONS 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 8
$30.00
K-2nd PUREART JR: Week 1: Line, Geometric/Organic
K-2nd PUREART JR: Week 1: Line, Geometric/Organic 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
9
Wednesday, January 9
$420.00
FULL REGISTRATION ALL 12 WEEKS 3rd-5th PUREARTJR.
FULL REGISTRATION ALL 12 WEEKS 3rd-5th PUREARTJR. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 9
$40.00
3rd-5th: PUREART JR: Week 1: One Point Perspective
3rd-5th: PUREART JR: Week 1: One Point Perspective 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
10
11
12
13
14
15
Tuesday, January 15
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Shapes, 2D & 3D
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Shapes, 2D & 3D 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
16
Wednesday, January 16
$35.00
3rd-5th: PUREART JR: Week 2: 2pt Perspective
3rd-5th: PUREART JR: Week 2: 2pt Perspective 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday, January 22
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR. Week 3: Pattern, Symmetrical
K-2nd: PUREART JR. Week 3: Pattern, Symmetrical 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
23
Wednesday, January 23
$40.00
3rd-5thPUREART JR: Week 3: Atmospheric Perspective
3rd-5thPUREART JR: Week 3: Atmospheric Perspective 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
24
25
26
27
28
29
Tuesday, January 29
$30.00
K-2nd PUREART JR: Week 4: Asymmetry
K-2nd PUREART JR: Week 4: Asymmetry 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
30
Wednesday, January 30
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 4: TEXTURE
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 4: TEXTURE 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
31

February 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday, February 5
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 5: Collage
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 5: Collage 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
6
Wednesday, February 6
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 5: SILHOUETTE
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 5: SILHOUETTE 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tuesday, February 12
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 6: Landscape
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 6: Landscape 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
13
Wednesday, February 13
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 6: CUBIST ART
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 6: CUBIST ART 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday, February 19
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 7: STILL-LIFE
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 7: STILL-LIFE 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
20
Wednesday, February 20
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 7: IMPRESSIONISM
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 7: IMPRESSIONISM 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
Tuesday, February 26
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 8: Silhouettes
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 8: Silhouettes 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
27
Wednesday, February 27
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 8: POST-IMPRESSIONISTS
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 8: POST-IMPRESSIONISTS 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
28

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday, March 5
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 9: PRIMARY COLORS
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 9: PRIMARY COLORS 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
6
Wednesday, March 6
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 9: SURREALISM
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 9: SURREALISM 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tuesday, March 12
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 10: Secondary Colors
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 10: Secondary Colors 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
13
Wednesday, March 13
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 10: FAUVISM
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 10: FAUVISM 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday, March 19
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 11: Tertiary Colors
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 11: Tertiary Colors 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
20
Wednesday, March 20
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 11: POP ART
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 11: POP ART 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
Tuesday, March 26
$30.00
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 12: Self-Portrait
K-2nd: PUREART JR: Week 12: Self-Portrait 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
$0.00
PUREART JR ART SHOW! (ALL WELCOME)
PUREART JR ART SHOW! (ALL WELCOME) 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
27
Wednesday, March 27
$40.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 12:Abstract Expressionism
3rd-5th PUREART JR: Week 12:Abstract Expressionism 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
$0.00
3rd-5th PUREART JR ART SHOW!
3rd-5th PUREART JR ART SHOW! 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM