Studio Menu

Paint Studio #350

Myrtle Beach, SC

850 Jason Blvd, #B
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
20
Sunday, May 20
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, May 20
$55.00
April Showers Bring May Flowers
April Showers Bring May Flowers 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
21
Monday, May 21
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, May 21
$35.00
Flip Flop Memories Cutout
Flip Flop Memories Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Tuesday, May 22
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, May 22
$30.00
Portal to Paradise 12x12
Portal to Paradise 12x12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Wednesday, May 23
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
COFFEE AND CANVAS: Sunset at the Beach
COFFEE AND CANVAS: Sunset at the Beach 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Myrtle Beach  Calm
Myrtle Beach Calm 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Thursday, May 24
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
A New Day
A New Day 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Friday, May 25
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, May 25
$35.00
MYRTLE BEACH ART: Myrtle Beach Paradise
MYRTLE BEACH ART: Myrtle Beach Paradise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Saturday, May 26
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
FAMILY FUN: Pick Your Favorite Puppy Set
FAMILY FUN: Pick Your Favorite Puppy Set 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
Spring Llama
Spring Llama 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 26
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Couples' New Horizon
Rebeca Flott Arts - Couples' New Horizon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 26
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon - Single
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon - Single 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Sunday, May 27
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, May 27
$35.00
Tiki Bar
Tiki Bar 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
28
Monday, May 28
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, May 28
$35.00
MEMORIAL DAY: Faith and Glory
MEMORIAL DAY: Faith and Glory 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday, May 28
$35.00
Flip Flop Beach Glass Set
Flip Flop Beach Glass Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Tuesday, May 29
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, May 29
$40.00
NEW ART: Harmonious Hollyhocks
NEW ART: Harmonious Hollyhocks 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Wednesday, May 30
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
COFFEE AND CANVAS: Washed Ashore
COFFEE AND CANVAS: Washed Ashore 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
Moonlit Mermaid
Moonlit Mermaid 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Thursday, May 31
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Myrtle Beach Sky Wheel
Myrtle Beach Sky Wheel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Friday, June 1
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Moonlit Couple Set
Moonlit Couple Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Moonlit Couple Single
Moonlit Couple Single 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Saturday, June 2
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
DISNEY'S PETER PAN
DISNEY'S PETER PAN 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$45.00
Mermaids Wish
Mermaids Wish 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Feeling Free (Personalize)
Feeling Free (Personalize) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Sunday, June 3
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Patriotic Paisley Star
Patriotic Paisley Star 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4
Monday, June 4
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, June 4
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - 1950-s Gidget's Suit
Rebeca Flott Arts - 1950-s Gidget's Suit 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Tuesday, June 5
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Vance Providence Elementary Teambuilding 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Barnes Myrtle Beach Vacation 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, June 5
$30.00
Pastel Beach 12x12 canvas
Pastel Beach 12x12 canvas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Wednesday, June 6
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
At The Beach with Van Gogh:  Mommy/Daddy and Me
At The Beach with Van Gogh: Mommy/Daddy and Me 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
Sail Away
Sail Away 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Thursday, June 7
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, June 7
$35.00
Flip Flop Fourth
Flip Flop Fourth 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Friday, June 8
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Hub City Sign Post
Hub City Sign Post 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Saturday, June 9
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Bubble Ducky Set:  Kids/Family Paint
Bubble Ducky Set: Kids/Family Paint 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 9
$45.00
American Pastime
American Pastime 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Bourbon Bouquet
Bourbon Bouquet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Sunday, June 10
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, June 10
$55.00
Paint Your Pet!
Paint Your Pet! 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11
Monday, June 11
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, June 11
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My!
KIDS CAMP: Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 11
$200.00
KIDS CAMP:  FULL WEEK REGISTRATION
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 11
$35.00
Bill's Sunset
Bill's Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Tuesday, June 12
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, June 12
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My!
KIDS CAMP: Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, June 12
$35.00
Tropical Air Plant
Tropical Air Plant 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Wednesday, June 13
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, June 13
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My!
KIDS CAMP: Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 13
$35.00
Mermaid Life: Trivia Night!
Mermaid Life: Trivia Night! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Thursday, June 14
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, June 14
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My!
KIDS CAMP: Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
Happy Days Wine Glasses
Happy Days Wine Glasses 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Friday, June 15
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, June 15
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My!
KIDS CAMP: Lions, Tigers and Bears, Oh My! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, June 15
$35.00
Myrtle Beach Paradise
Myrtle Beach Paradise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Saturday, June 16
$0.00
Splash: Family Paint Night 6pm
Saturday, June 16
$0.00
There will be no studio classes tonight
Saturday, June 16
$0.00
we are all at the ball park for family night!
Saturday, June 16
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Family Paint
Family Paint 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$45.00
Painting in Pelican Ballpark
Painting in Pelican Ballpark 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Girls night out with Sharon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Sunday, June 17
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, June 17
$55.00
Art Nouveau Mermaid: 24x36 canvas
Art Nouveau Mermaid: 24x36 canvas 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
18
Monday, June 18
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, June 18
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Junk Food Junkie!
KIDS CAMP: Junk Food Junkie! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 18
$200.00
KIDS CAMP:  FULL WEEK REGISTRATION
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 18
$35.00
Myrtle Beach Sky Wheel
Myrtle Beach Sky Wheel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Tuesday, June 19
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, June 19
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Junk Food Junkie!
KIDS CAMP: Junk Food Junkie! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, June 19
$35.00
The Moon Turtle Cutout
The Moon Turtle Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Wednesday, June 20
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, June 20
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Junk Food Junkie!
KIDS CAMP: Junk Food Junkie! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 20
$35.00
Myrtle Beach Pier:
Myrtle Beach Pier: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Thursday, June 21
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, June 21
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Junk Food Junkie!
KIDS CAMP: Junk Food Junkie! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
Chic Set:  You choose!
Chic Set: You choose! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Friday, June 22
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, June 22
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Junk Food Junkie!
KIDS CAMP: Junk Food Junkie! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, June 22
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Happy Hummingbird
Rebeca Flott Arts - Happy Hummingbird 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Saturday, June 23
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Buried Treasure:  Family/Kids paint
Buried Treasure: Family/Kids paint 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$0.00
s.o.s.
s.o.s. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$45.00
Murder Mystery Painting
Murder Mystery Painting 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
24
Sunday, June 24
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Butterfly Dreams
Butterfly Dreams 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Monday, June 25
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Amber's Chicken
Rebeca Flott Arts - Amber's Chicken 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Tuesday, June 26
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Caribbean Mermaid
Caribbean Mermaid 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Wednesday, June 27
$40.00
Share the Nectar 1 10x30
Share the Nectar 1 10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
Girls Just Wanna Have Sun
Girls Just Wanna Have Sun 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Escape to Paradise Set: Date Night
Escape to Paradise Set: Date Night 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$0.00
Available for Private Party:843-808-9236
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
A Diamond in Blue (customize)
A Diamond in Blue (customize) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
Thursday, July 5
$35.00
Gerrish Family Reunion 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
7
8
9
10
Tuesday, July 10
$35.00
Victoria's Bachelorette 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
11
12
13
14
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
PAINTING WITH A PURPOSE: BEE STRONG FOUNDATION
PAINTING WITH A PURPOSE: BEE STRONG FOUNDATION 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
15
16
Monday, July 16
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Fairy Tale Frenzy!
KIDS CAMP: Fairy Tale Frenzy! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 16
$200.00
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
17
Tuesday, July 17
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy!
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
18
Wednesday, July 18
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy!
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy!
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy!
KIDS CAMP:Fairy Tale Frenzy! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Monday, July 30
$45.00
KIDS CAMP:  Witches, Wizards and Warlocks!
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 30
$200.00
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
31
Tuesday, July 31
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks!
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Wednesday, August 1
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks!
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2
Thursday, August 2
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks!
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3
Friday, August 3
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks!
KIDS CAMP: Witches, Wizards and Warlocks! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Joyner Family Reunion 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Monday, August 13
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters!
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, August 13
$25.00
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION
KIDS CAMP: FULL WEEK REGISTRATION 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
14
Tuesday, August 14
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters!
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
15
Wednesday, August 15
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters!
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
16
Thursday, August 16
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters!
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
17
Friday, August 17
$45.00
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters!
KIDS CAMP: Meet the Masters! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Saturday, September 8
$35.00
AKA 15th Anniversary
AKA 15th Anniversary 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM