Studio Menu

Paint and Sip Studio #109

St. Peters, MO

5837 Suemandy Dr
St. Peters, MO 63376

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

April 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
21
Sunday, April 21
$0.00
STUDIO CLOSED- HAPPY EASTER!
22
23
Tuesday, April 23
$40.00
LOVE BUG 4 LIFE *18+*DOUBLE POINTS*
LOVE BUG 4 LIFE *18+*DOUBLE POINTS* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
24
Wednesday, April 24
$35.00
2HR OPEN STUDIO: YOU PICK! *18+*
2HR OPEN STUDIO: YOU PICK! *18+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Thursday, April 25
$55.00
PAINT YOUR PET *18+*
PAINT YOUR PET *18+* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Friday, April 26
$35.00
WHAT'S YOUR SHADE? *18+*
WHAT'S YOUR SHADE? *18+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, April 26
$35.00
WHAT'S YOUR SHADE? *18+*
WHAT'S YOUR SHADE? *18+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Saturday, April 27
$30.00
DARING DRAGON *6+*
DARING DRAGON *6+* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
!JUST ADDED! LOVE BLOOMS wood pallet *13+*
!JUST ADDED! LOVE BLOOMS wood pallet *13+* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
MICHELLE'S BACHELORETTE PARTY
MICHELLE'S BACHELORETTE PARTY 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
CHELSEA'S BACHELORETTE PARTY!
CHELSEA'S BACHELORETTE PARTY! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
CELESTIAL MOON *18+*
CELESTIAL MOON *18+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
$35.00
LAYLA'S SWEET 16
LAYLA'S SWEET 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Sunday, April 28
$30.00
ONE COOL CAT  personalize your own! *6+*
ONE COOL CAT personalize your own! *6+* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
$35.00
IN THE DEEP BLUE (13+)
IN THE DEEP BLUE (13+) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
$45.00
FEEL THE MIST 3hr (18+)
FEEL THE MIST 3hr (18+) 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Monday, April 29
$35.00
!NEW ART! GOLDEN ROSES *13+*
!NEW ART! GOLDEN ROSES *13+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Wednesday, May 1
$35.00
A SPRING VIEW (18+)
A SPRING VIEW (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Thursday, May 2
$35.00
COLORFUL FLEUR DE LIS (18+)
COLORFUL FLEUR DE LIS (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Friday, May 3
$40.00
WACKY WHISKEY AND WINE (18+) 10x30 pick a side
WACKY WHISKEY AND WINE (18+) 10x30 pick a side 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Saturday, May 4
$0.00
FINISH IT OR FIX IT?
FINISH IT OR FIX IT? 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 4
$25.00
MOMMY AND ME (6+) pick a side
MOMMY AND ME (6+) pick a side 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 4
$35.00
RUSTIC WINGS (13+)
RUSTIC WINGS (13+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 4
$35.00
DESTINIE'S BACHELORETTE PARTY 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 4
$35.00
MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU (13+) pick a side
MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU (13+) pick a side 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 4
$35.00
ON THE ROCKS *18+*
ON THE ROCKS *18+* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Sunday, May 5
$30.00
SOAKING UP THE SUN (6+)
SOAKING UP THE SUN (6+) 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 5
$40.00
MAY FLOWERS (13+) pick-a-side
MAY FLOWERS (13+) pick-a-side 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, May 5
$35.00
HAPPY CINCO DE MAYO (13+)
HAPPY CINCO DE MAYO (13+) 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6
Monday, May 6
$40.00
PAINTING W/A PURPOSE *Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
PAINTING W/A PURPOSE *Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Tuesday, May 7
$40.00
ENJOY THE RIDE (13+) wood pallet
ENJOY THE RIDE (13+) wood pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Wednesday, May 8
$40.00
LADYBUG LOVIN' (18+)
LADYBUG LOVIN' (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Thursday, May 9
$55.00
A MERMAID'S LIFE (18+) 24x36 canvas DOUBLE POINTS
A MERMAID'S LIFE (18+) 24x36 canvas DOUBLE POINTS 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
10
Friday, May 10
$40.00
JUST THE 2 OF US (18+) couples/singles
JUST THE 2 OF US (18+) couples/singles 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, May 10
$35.00
LAUREN'S BIRTHDAY
LAUREN'S BIRTHDAY 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Saturday, May 11
$30.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- TWINKLE (all ages/no alcohol)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- TWINKLE (all ages/no alcohol) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- MOMMY & ME all ages/no alcohol
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- MOMMY & ME all ages/no alcohol 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LLAMA LOOK AT THAT FAMILY 13+
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LLAMA LOOK AT THAT FAMILY 13+ 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (13+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (13+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - Je t'aime Maman (18+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - Je t'aime Maman (18+) 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - TRUCKLOADS OF LOVE (13+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - TRUCKLOADS OF LOVE (13+) 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LET'S FLAMINGLE (18+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LET'S FLAMINGLE (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - MORNING SUNSHINE (18+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - MORNING SUNSHINE (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Sunday, May 12
$0.00
MOTHER'S DAY
Sunday, May 12
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LOVE YOU BEARY MUCH (6+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - LOVE YOU BEARY MUCH (6+) 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - FURREVER AND ALWAYS (6+)
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - FURREVER AND ALWAYS (6+) 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
$40.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - BEAUTIFUL *13+*
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - BEAUTIFUL *13+* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
$40.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - MAGNOLIA SET couples/singles
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - MAGNOLIA SET couples/singles 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
$35.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- MOMMA'S HAD A ROUGH DAY 18+
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY- MOMMA'S HAD A ROUGH DAY 18+ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
$40.00
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - CABERNET KISS *18+*
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY - CABERNET KISS *18+* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Monday, May 13
$35.00
!MANIC MONDAY! $10 OFF (18+) 3hr.
!MANIC MONDAY! $10 OFF (18+) 3hr. 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
14
Tuesday, May 14
$35.00
COSMIC FOREST (18+)
COSMIC FOREST (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Wednesday, May 15
$40.00
MOONSHINE *18+ *DOUBLE POINTS*
MOONSHINE *18+ *DOUBLE POINTS* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
16
Thursday, May 16
$40.00
A MEADOW'S VIEW (18+)
A MEADOW'S VIEW (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Friday, May 17
$35.00
CALI DREAMING (18+)
CALI DREAMING (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Saturday, May 18
$25.00
RAZOR SHARP SHARK (6+)
RAZOR SHARP SHARK (6+) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 18
$35.00
GETTING READY FOR SUMMER (13+)
GETTING READY FOR SUMMER (13+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 18
$40.00
BIG HATS AND HEELS (18+) pick-a-side
BIG HATS AND HEELS (18+) pick-a-side 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 18
$35.00
MAN CAVE (18+)
MAN CAVE (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Sunday, May 19
$25.00
FOR THE GAMERS (6+)
FOR THE GAMERS (6+) 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$35.00
WHERE I'M MEANT TO BE *13+*
WHERE I'M MEANT TO BE *13+* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$40.00
CALM AND TRANQUIL *18+*
CALM AND TRANQUIL *18+* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
20
Monday, May 20
$45.00
PICK YOUR PAINTING (18+)
PICK YOUR PAINTING (18+) 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
21
Tuesday, May 21
$40.00
BLUSHING BOUQUET (18+) *DOUBLE POINTS*
BLUSHING BOUQUET (18+) *DOUBLE POINTS* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
22
Wednesday, May 22
$35.00
SPRING'S COLORS (13+)
SPRING'S COLORS (13+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Thursday, May 23
$45.00
GRAND (18+) 3hr.
GRAND (18+) 3hr. 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
24
Friday, May 24
$35.00
AMANDA'S BIRTHDAY
AMANDA'S BIRTHDAY 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday, May 24
$40.00
PARTY ANIMAL (18+) pick a side
PARTY ANIMAL (18+) pick a side 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Saturday, May 25
$30.00
HANGING OUT (6+)
HANGING OUT (6+) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
DREAM (13+)
DREAM (13+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$40.00
GONE FISHING (18+) wood pallet
GONE FISHING (18+) wood pallet 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$45.00
SWIM SUIT READY (18+) screen art
SWIM SUIT READY (18+) screen art 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$45.00
SWIM SUIT READY (18+) screen art
SWIM SUIT READY (18+) screen art 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Sunday, May 26
$25.00
HELLO SUMMER (6+)
HELLO SUMMER (6+) 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$35.00
KEEPER AND CATCH (13+) 12x12 pick a side
KEEPER AND CATCH (13+) 12x12 pick a side 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$45.00
MAKE A WISH (18+) 3hr.
MAKE A WISH (18+) 3hr. 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
27
Monday, May 27
$45.00
DESERT MOON (18+) 3hr.
DESERT MOON (18+) 3hr. 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
28
Tuesday, May 28
$40.00
ON AN ISLAND WITH YOU (13+) wood pallet
ON AN ISLAND WITH YOU (13+) wood pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Wednesday, May 29
$35.00
FLAMINGO LOVE (18+) pick a side
FLAMINGO LOVE (18+) pick a side 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Thursday, May 30
$35.00
THE RIVER'S RIDE (18+)
THE RIVER'S RIDE (18+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Friday, May 31
$45.00
CHIC (18+) 3hr.
CHIC (18+) 3hr. 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10
Monday, June 10
$200.00
PAINTING PASSPORT KIDS CAMP! *all 5 days*
PAINTING PASSPORT KIDS CAMP! *all 5 days* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Monday, June 10
$45.00
*KIDS CAMP* day 1- ACROSS THE ATLANTIC
*KIDS CAMP* day 1- ACROSS THE ATLANTIC 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
11
Tuesday, June 11
$45.00
*KIDS CAMP* day 2- MOVING NORTH
*KIDS CAMP* day 2- MOVING NORTH 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
12
Wednesday, June 12
$45.00
*KIDS CAMP* day 3- SEE THE SAFARI
*KIDS CAMP* day 3- SEE THE SAFARI 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
13
Thursday, June 13
$45.00
*KIDS CAMP* day 4- THE COAST OF JAPAN
*KIDS CAMP* day 4- THE COAST OF JAPAN 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
14
Friday, June 14
$45.00
*KIDS CAMP* day 5- LAND OF THE FREE
*KIDS CAMP* day 5- LAND OF THE FREE 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Friday, July 12
$35.00
STAFF APPRECIATION DAY 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM