Studio Menu

Paint Studio #159

Traverse City, MI

317 E Front St, #B
Traverse City, MI 49684

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
20
Sunday, May 20
$25.00
Bright Love Trees-Kids Class
Bright Love Trees-Kids Class 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, May 20
$35.00
May Day Flowers
May Day Flowers 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, May 20
$35.00
A Paschal Moon
A Paschal Moon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Monday, May 21
$35.00
Open Studio
Open Studio 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Tuesday, May 22
$35.00
Open Studio- paint your choice
Open Studio- paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, May 22
$35.00
A Michigan Sunrise
A Michigan Sunrise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, May 22
$35.00
Bee Happy Too * 10x30
Bee Happy Too * 10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Open Studio- paint your choice
Open Studio- paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Sleeping Bear Dunes
Sleeping Bear Dunes 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Open Studio- paint your choice
Open Studio- paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Barb’s Party
Barb’s Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Open Studio
Open Studio 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Michigan Love
Michigan Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Friday, May 25
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, May 25
$35.00
Memorial Day Pallet
Memorial Day Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, May 25
$35.00
Americana Michigan
Americana Michigan 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Saturday, May 26
$25.00
Kid's Choice Open Studio
Kid's Choice Open Studio 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
Nichole’s Bachelorette Party 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
*Harry Potter Trivia Day* Family friendly
*Harry Potter Trivia Day* Family friendly 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
27
Sunday, May 27
$25.00
Cool Sunflower- Kids Class
Cool Sunflower- Kids Class 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, May 27
$35.00
Galactic Moonlight
Galactic Moonlight 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, May 27
$35.00
Midnight Birch 10x30
Midnight Birch 10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, May 27
$35.00
Happy Sunflowers Wood Pallet
Happy Sunflowers Wood Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Monday, May 28
$0.00
Memorial Day
29
Tuesday, May 29
$35.00
Open Studio Pick your painting
Open Studio Pick your painting 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, May 29
$35.00
Fairytale Forest
Fairytale Forest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, May 29
$35.00
Sunset Reflections *New
Sunset Reflections *New 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
Open Studio- pick your painting
Open Studio- pick your painting 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
Elephant in Crimson! *New
Elephant in Crimson! *New 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
Graffiti Aspen Sunset Set
Graffiti Aspen Sunset Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Open Studio- pick your painting
Open Studio- pick your painting 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Tree of Life Blooming
Tree of Life Blooming 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Feather 2
Feather 2 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Open Studio pick your painting
Open Studio pick your painting 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Sands of Time Supermoon
Sands of Time Supermoon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Wine and Waiting
Wine and Waiting 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Saturday, June 2
$25.00
Bubblegum Star Beach
Bubblegum Star Beach 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Katie and Mallory’s bachelorette party
Katie and Mallory’s bachelorette party 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Sunset through the Pines
Sunset through the Pines 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Rochelle’s Bachelorette Party!
Rochelle’s Bachelorette Party! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Sunflower Splatter
Sunflower Splatter 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Sunday, June 3
$25.00
Gnarly the Narwal
Gnarly the Narwal 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Happy Days!
Happy Days! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Midnight Blossoms
Midnight Blossoms 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Beach *10x30
Beach *10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Monday, June 4
$35.00
Liquid Sunshine  *Manic Mondays! $25.00
Liquid Sunshine *Manic Mondays! $25.00 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Open Studio-paint your choice
Open Studio-paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Peacocks Plume
Peacocks Plume 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
A Job For Wine *10x30
A Job For Wine *10x30 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
Open Studio-paint your choice
Open Studio-paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
Mackinac Summer
Mackinac Summer 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
Golden Tree of Life
Golden Tree of Life 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Thursday, June 7
$35.00
Open Studio-paint your choice
Open Studio-paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, June 7
$35.00
Spring Bouquet
Spring Bouquet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 7
$35.00
Light My Way
Light My Way 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Open Studio-paint your choice
Open Studio-paint your choice 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Feather 3
Feather 3 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Kelli’s Bachelorette Party 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Saturday, June 9
$25.00
Good Mood Giraffe
Good Mood Giraffe 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
A Day At The Park
A Day At The Park 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Late Night Date Night
Late Night Date Night 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10
Sunday, June 10
$25.00
Peanut Butter & Jellyfish
Peanut Butter & Jellyfish 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 10
$35.00
Good Friends Great Adventures
Good Friends Great Adventures 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 10
$35.00
Calm Lotus * Pick Your Colors
Calm Lotus * Pick Your Colors 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 10
$35.00
Aspen Trees
Aspen Trees 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
12
Tuesday, June 12
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, June 12
$35.00
Moon Phases
Moon Phases 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, June 12
$35.00
Better at the Lake
Better at the Lake 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Wednesday, June 13
$45.00
Michigan Pipe Trade Association Wine and Paint 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday, June 13
$35.00
Summer Nights
Summer Nights 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, June 13
$35.00
Michigan Egret among the lillies
Michigan Egret among the lillies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Thursday, June 14
$25.00
Summer is Here *Kids Class
Summer is Here *Kids Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
Rustic Welcome
Rustic Welcome 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
On top of the Dunes
On top of the Dunes 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Friday, June 15
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, June 15
$35.00
Aboriginal Starfish
Aboriginal Starfish 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 15
$35.00
Blue Moon
Blue Moon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Saturday, June 16
$25.00
Flying Free
Flying Free 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 16
$25.00
A Great Day With Dad *Kids Class
A Great Day With Dad *Kids Class 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Bachelorette Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Soulful Beauties paint
Soulful Beauties paint 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Beautiful Life
Beautiful Life 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Sunday, June 17
$0.00
Happy Father's Day
Sunday, June 17
$25.00
Daddy & Me Racecars *Kids Class
Daddy & Me Racecars *Kids Class 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 17
$35.00
A Great Catch
A Great Catch 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 17
$35.00
Fire in the Sky II
Fire in the Sky II 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
19
Tuesday, June 19
$25.00
Hoots! * Kids Class
Hoots! * Kids Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, June 19
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, June 19
$35.00
Hope Jars
Hope Jars 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, June 19
$35.00
Sunlight Through Cherry Blossoms
Sunlight Through Cherry Blossoms 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Wednesday, June 20
$25.00
One Cool Cat * Kids Class
One Cool Cat * Kids Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Wednesday, June 20
$35.00
Pathway to Lake Michigan *Set
Pathway to Lake Michigan *Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, June 20
$35.00
Galactic Hydrangeas III
Galactic Hydrangeas III 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Thursday, June 21
$25.00
Sports Love * Pick Your Sport/ Color
Sports Love * Pick Your Sport/ Color 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
Point Betsie Lighthouse
Point Betsie Lighthouse 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
Starry Walk
Starry Walk 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Friday, June 22
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, June 22
$55.00
Sold Out!
Paint Your Pet
Paint Your Pet 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, June 22
$55.00
PopArt Paint Your Pet
PopArt Paint Your Pet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Saturday, June 23
$25.00
Flower Fun
Flower Fun 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Paisley Giraffe
Paisley Giraffe 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Moe Reunion
Moe Reunion 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Mystic Moon Blossoms
Mystic Moon Blossoms 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Enchanting Eiffel
Enchanting Eiffel 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Sunday, June 24
$25.00
Giraffe and the Blue Jay
Giraffe and the Blue Jay 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
A peak at Lake Michigan
A peak at Lake Michigan 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Peaceful Pier
Peaceful Pier 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Moon Shine
Moon Shine 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$35.00
Caitlin’s Birthday/Going Away Party
Caitlin’s Birthday/Going Away Party 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
26
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, June 26
$30.00
Rustic Yellow Flowers
Rustic Yellow Flowers 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Calm of Midnight
Calm of Midnight 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$25.00
Neon Turtle *Kids Class
Neon Turtle *Kids Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Breaking Free
Breaking Free 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Catch a Shooting Star
Catch a Shooting Star 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$25.00
Animal Crackers * Pick One
Animal Crackers * Pick One 11:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
Open Studio
Open Studio 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
Happy Jar
Happy Jar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
Michigan Love
Michigan Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$25.00
Gate Guard
Gate Guard 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Rainbow Flowers Horizontal
Rainbow Flowers Horizontal 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Michigan Home
Michigan Home 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$25.00
Lazy Daisy, kids or adults paint
Lazy Daisy, kids or adults paint 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Love Roses
Love Roses 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
The Tree of Peace
The Tree of Peace 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Late Night Date Night!
Late Night Date Night! 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Friday, July 6
$45.00
Celebrate for Meems! 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Bethany and her Bridesmaids
Bethany and her Bridesmaids 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Walker reunion 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Tricia'a Bachelorette Party 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Nicole's Bachelorette Party
Nicole's Bachelorette Party 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
29
30
31

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Friday, August 3
$35.00
Star Wars Trivia Night!
Star Wars Trivia Night! 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Ale's Bachelorette Party 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Alex’s Bachelorette Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Becca's Bachelorette Bash 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Saturday, August 25
$35.00
Randi’s Bachelorette 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, August 25
$35.00
Ashley’s Bachelorette Party 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday, September 20
$45.00
Conference 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Friday, November 9
$35.00
Body Language Yoga Wine Weekend 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM