Studio Menu

Paint Studio #210

Washington, PA

76 Old Mill Blvd
Washington, PA 15301

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
20
Sunday, May 20
$25.00
Baby Dragon *Kids Class*
Baby Dragon *Kids Class* 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sunday, May 20
$25.00
Zentangle Sunset *ALL AGES*
Zentangle Sunset *ALL AGES* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 20
$55.00
Antibes By Monet Big Canvas  36x24
Antibes By Monet Big Canvas 36x24 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 20
$35.00
Paris in Spring
Paris in Spring 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
21
Monday, May 21
$35.00
Country Bouquet
Country Bouquet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Tuesday, May 22
$35.00
Cosmic Moon Rise
Cosmic Moon Rise 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
23
Wednesday, May 23
$25.00
Coffee & Canvas ***Only $25*** Fluttered Flight
Coffee & Canvas ***Only $25*** Fluttered Flight 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, May 23
$35.00
Belle Isle
Belle Isle 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
24
Thursday, May 24
$35.00
Rustic Country Wood Pallet
Rustic Country Wood Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Friday, May 25
$25.00
Jaden's 11th Birthday Party (PRIVATE)
Jaden's 11th Birthday Party (PRIVATE) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friday, May 25
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Carried by the Wind
Rebeca Flott Arts - Carried by the Wind 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Saturday, May 26
$25.00
Rylie Hits Double Digits! **PRIVATE** 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
Happy Sunflowers Pallet
Happy Sunflowers Pallet 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 26
$35.00
You’re the Moon To My Shine! Wood Cutout
You’re the Moon To My Shine! Wood Cutout 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Sunday, May 27
$25.00
Regal Eagle *Kids Class*
Regal Eagle *Kids Class* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Sunday, May 27
$45.00
Rebecca Flott Screen Art Love Bug
Rebecca Flott Screen Art Love Bug 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, May 27
$45.00
Americana Barn
Americana Barn 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
28
Monday, May 28
$0.00
Happy Memorial Day! Studio Closed
29
Tuesday, May 29
$35.00
Morning Paradise
Morning Paradise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Wednesday, May 30
$25.00
Coffee & Canvas ***Only $25***
Coffee & Canvas ***Only $25*** 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, May 30
$35.00
Turtle Heading Home!
Turtle Heading Home! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Thursday, May 31
$35.00
Ms. Maizy Moo *12x12 Canvas*
Ms. Maizy Moo *12x12 Canvas* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Friday, June 1
$0.00
Come see at First Friday 5 pm to 9 pm!
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Beachfront
Beachfront 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, June 1
$35.00
Musical Butterfly Wood Pallet
Musical Butterfly Wood Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
*ALL AGES* Awoooo!
*ALL AGES* Awoooo! 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
**DISNEY EVENT** Peter Pan
**DISNEY EVENT** Peter Pan 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
Tree of Life on Turquoise *12x12 Canvas*
Tree of Life on Turquoise *12x12 Canvas* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
A Blue Moon
A Blue Moon 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 2
$35.00
A Glass of Red and White Single or Couples
A Glass of Red and White Single or Couples 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Kids Fingerprints Set of 4
Kids Fingerprints Set of 4 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, June 3
$55.00
Stargazing Sunset *24x36 Canvas*
Stargazing Sunset *24x36 Canvas* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 3
$35.00
Bacon
Bacon 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4
Monday, June 4
$35.00
MANIC MONDAY *ONLY $25* Dream Swing
MANIC MONDAY *ONLY $25* Dream Swing 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, June 5
$35.00
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
6
Wednesday, June 6
$25.00
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25*
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 6
$35.00
Deep Ocean Blue *12x12 Canvas*
Deep Ocean Blue *12x12 Canvas* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Thursday, June 7
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Grandma Dot's Tractor
Rebeca Flott Arts - Grandma Dot's Tractor 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Amy's Tree
Amy's Tree 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, June 8
$35.00
Crab Lovers Single or Couples
Crab Lovers Single or Couples 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Saturday, June 9
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Dragon Sunset
*KIDS CLASS* Dragon Sunset 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 9
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Gramma Paty's Hydrangeas
Rebeca Flott Arts - Gramma Paty's Hydrangeas 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Jocelyn's Bachelorette pARTy! **PRIVATE**
Jocelyn's Bachelorette pARTy! **PRIVATE** 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Sailing Pittsburgh *12x12 Canvas*
Sailing Pittsburgh *12x12 Canvas* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 9
$35.00
Beach Sunset Wood Cutout
Beach Sunset Wood Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Sunday, June 10
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Animal Series Otter
*KIDS CLASS* Animal Series Otter 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 10
$35.00
Koi Fish Wine Glass Set
Koi Fish Wine Glass Set 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, June 10
$45.00
Eternal Flame
Eternal Flame 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
11
Monday, June 11
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Monster Day* (Boy)
KIDS CAMP *Monster Day* (Boy) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 11
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Monster Day* (Girl)
KIDS CAMP *Monster Day* (Girl) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 11
$35.00
Deja
Deja 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Tuesday, June 12
$35.00
A Day in the Life
A Day in the Life 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
13
Wednesday, June 13
$25.00
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25*
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 13
$35.00
Summer Hibiscus Cutout
Summer Hibiscus Cutout 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
14
Thursday, June 14
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Emoji Day*
KIDS CAMP *Emoji Day* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday, June 14
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - The Moon and The Sun
Rebeca Flott Arts - The Moon and The Sun 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Friday, June 15
$25.00
Brynn's 7th Birthday! **PRIVATE** 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Friday, June 15
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Matthew's Lighthouse
Rebeca Flott Arts - Matthew's Lighthouse 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, June 15
$35.00
Glowing Forest
Glowing Forest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Saturday, June 16
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Cosmic Neon Dolphin
*KIDS CLASS* Cosmic Neon Dolphin 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
*Family Day* Create Your Own Spell!
*Family Day* Create Your Own Spell! 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Coffee Lovers Wood Pallet
Coffee Lovers Wood Pallet 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Colorful Flower Doe
Colorful Flower Doe 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Something's Brewing *12x12 Canvas*
Something's Brewing *12x12 Canvas* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 16
$35.00
Rainbow Forest
Rainbow Forest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Sunday, June 17
$0.00
Happy Fathers Day! Come paint with Dad!!
Sunday, June 17
$25.00
*Kids Class* #1 Dad
*Kids Class* #1 Dad 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 17
$25.00
A Great Day Together Set for you and Dad!
A Great Day Together Set for you and Dad! 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Sunday, June 17
$35.00
Fish Out of Water Wood Pallet
Fish Out of Water Wood Pallet 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 17
$30.00
Fishing Day by the Pier *12x12 Canvas*
Fishing Day by the Pier *12x12 Canvas* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
18
Monday, June 18
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Super Hero Day* (Boy)
KIDS CAMP *Super Hero Day* (Boy) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 18
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Super Hero Day* (Girl) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 18
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Dreamy Picket Fence
Rebeca Flott Arts - Dreamy Picket Fence 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Tuesday, June 19
$35.00
Brews at the Tiki
Brews at the Tiki 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
Wednesday, June 20
$25.00
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25*
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 20
$35.00
A Rustic Welcome *12x12 Canvas*
A Rustic Welcome *12x12 Canvas* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Rock Day* Pick your own colors!
KIDS CAMP *Rock Day* Pick your own colors! 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday, June 21
$35.00
Under the Sea Glass Set
Under the Sea Glass Set 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Friday, June 22
$35.00
Midnight Birch *10x30 Canvas*
Midnight Birch *10x30 Canvas* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, June 22
$35.00
Metallic Monogram Wood Cutout
Metallic Monogram Wood Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Saturday, June 23
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Lil Girl Buckaroo- You Pick!
*KIDS CLASS* Lil Girl Buckaroo- You Pick! 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 23
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Lil Boy Buckaroo- You Pick!
*KIDS CLASS* Lil Boy Buckaroo- You Pick! 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts
Open Studio - Wooden Cutouts 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$0.00
S.O.S.
S.O.S. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$30.00
Lilies *12x12 Canvas*
Lilies *12x12 Canvas* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$35.00
Gothic Flower Antlers
Gothic Flower Antlers 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 23
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts -New Horizon Couples Version
Rebeca Flott Arts -New Horizon Couples Version 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 23
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon Single Version
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon Single Version 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Sunday, June 24
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Love and Soccer- You Pick the Colors!
*KIDS CLASS* Love and Soccer- You Pick the Colors! 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - 1950's Annette's Suit
Rebeca Flott Arts - 1950's Annette's Suit 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$55.00
Sunflower Swirls *24x36 Canvas*
Sunflower Swirls *24x36 Canvas* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Robot Day* (Boy)
KIDS CAMP *Robot Day* (Boy) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 25
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Robot Day* (Girl)
KIDS CAMP *Robot Day* (Girl) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday, June 25
$35.00
Purple Mountain Moon
Purple Mountain Moon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Pastel Giraffe *10x30 Canvas*
Pastel Giraffe *10x30 Canvas* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$25.00
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25*
Coffee and Canvas *ONLY $25* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$25.00
Washington Kindercare Field Trip **PRIVATE**
Washington Kindercare Field Trip **PRIVATE** 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Ama's Eggs *12x12 Canvas*
Ama's Eggs *12x12 Canvas* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
KIDS CAMP *Under the Sea Day* You Pick the Color!
KIDS CAMP *Under the Sea Day* You Pick the Color! 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday, June 28
$45.00
Anchor of Love
Anchor of Love 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Dreaming in Copper *10x30 Canvas*
Dreaming in Copper *10x30 Canvas* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Chill Single or Couples
Chill Single or Couples 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
*ALL AGES* Another Day with Amber
*ALL AGES* Another Day with Amber 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$25.00
*KIDS CLASS* Beached Tail
*KIDS CLASS* Beached Tail 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Butterfly Dreams Wine Glass Set
Butterfly Dreams Wine Glass Set 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Dot Tree *Choose your own quote and colors*
Dot Tree *Choose your own quote and colors* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Wicked Sunset
Wicked Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Dawn at Horsetooth
Dawn at Horsetooth 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Friday, August 3
$0.00
Come see at First Friday 5 pm to 9 pm!
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday, August 17
$40.00
Hunter Ties The Knot **PRIVATE**
Hunter Ties The Knot **PRIVATE** 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Friday, September 7
$0.00
Come see at First Friday 5 pm to 9 pm!
8
Saturday, September 8
$25.00
Lillah's Birthday Bash! **PRIVATE** 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM