Studio Menu

Paint Studio #112

Austin, TX

12129 Ranch Road 620 N, #401
Austin, TX 78750

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
Sunday, June 24
$25.00
Lucky Llama
Lucky Llama 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Blooming Tulips Glass Set
Blooming Tulips Glass Set 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Open Studio/Pick any 2 hour PWAT Painting
Open Studio/Pick any 2 hour PWAT Painting 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
25
26
Tuesday, June 26
$25.00
Bff’s on the Beach
Bff’s on the Beach 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Spring Llama
Spring Llama 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$25.00
Love Trees for Mommy and Me
Love Trees for Mommy and Me 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
PWAPurpose for Hand to Hold
PWAPurpose for Hand to Hold 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
NATIONAL SUNGLASSES DAY - Pop Art Shades
NATIONAL SUNGLASSES DAY - Pop Art Shades 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Owl Always Love Summer
Rebeca Flott Arts - Owl Always Love Summer 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$25.00
Animal Series Otter
Animal Series Otter 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Thursday, June 28
$35.00
Time for Margaritas Wood Cutout
Time for Margaritas Wood Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Amy
Amy 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Trivia Night/Midnight City
Trivia Night/Midnight City 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Bronze Eiffel Tower
Bronze Eiffel Tower 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$40.00
Marigold 10X30 size canvas *New ART***
Marigold 10X30 size canvas *New ART*** 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Jenns 21st Birthday
Jenns 21st Birthday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$45.00
Austin Sole My Heart
Austin Sole My Heart 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
A Milky Way Swim
A Milky Way Swim 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Daughters of the America Revolution
Daughters of the America Revolution 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$40.00
Pastel Giraffe 10X30 size canvas
Pastel Giraffe 10X30 size canvas 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Celebration
Celebration 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Country Delphiniums
Country Delphiniums 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Happy Sunflowers Pallet
Happy Sunflowers Pallet 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2
Monday, July 2
$25.00
Pick Your Favorite Horse
Pick Your Favorite Horse 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Monday, July 2
$35.00
America the Beautiful
America the Beautiful 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, July 2
$35.00
Happy 4th of July
Happy 4th of July 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Tuesday, July 3
$25.00
Fancy Feet Flamingo
Fancy Feet Flamingo 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, July 3
$35.00
Patriotic Mason Jars
Patriotic Mason Jars 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Wednesday, July 4
$0.00
Happy 4th of July! Be SAFE!
5
Thursday, July 5
$35.00
Flamingo and Palm Tree Wine Glass Set
Flamingo and Palm Tree Wine Glass Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Friday, July 6
$35.00
Love Surf at Sunset
Love Surf at Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 6
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts Owl Always Love You
Rebeca Flott Arts Owl Always Love You 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 6
$35.00
American Beauty
American Beauty 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7
Saturday, July 7
$25.00
Mommy and Me Unicorn (2 separate paintings)
Mommy and Me Unicorn (2 separate paintings) 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Wine and Waiting
Wine and Waiting 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Sarah's Birthday Party
Sarah's Birthday Party 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 7
$45.00
Rainbow Bridge
Rainbow Bridge 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Cosmic Forest
Cosmic Forest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Feeling Booty-licious
Feeling Booty-licious 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
8
Sunday, July 8
$25.00
Don't be Jelly!
Don't be Jelly! 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 8
$55.00
PWAP - Austin Dog Rescue - Paint your Pet
PWAP - Austin Dog Rescue - Paint your Pet 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, July 8
$35.00
Wildflower Wine Glasses
Wildflower Wine Glasses 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 8
$35.00
Aspen Moonglow
Aspen Moonglow 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
9
Monday, July 9
$35.00
Vintage Cotton
Vintage Cotton 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Tuesday, July 10
$25.00
Art for All Ages~Jamie's Palm
Art for All Ages~Jamie's Palm 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 10
$35.00
I like Pina Coladas
I like Pina Coladas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 10
$35.00
Life at the Lake
Life at the Lake 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
FAMILY FRIENDLY - Happy Wishes - Pick your Color!
FAMILY FRIENDLY - Happy Wishes - Pick your Color! 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
Emerald Buddha
Emerald Buddha 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 11
$35.00
Cosmic Moon Rise
Cosmic Moon Rise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Lochner Team Building
Lochner Team Building 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Beach Sandman
Beach Sandman 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Cosmic Lighthouse
Cosmic Lighthouse 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Moon Phases 10X30 Canvas Size
Moon Phases 10X30 Canvas Size 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Peacock's Plume
Peacock's Plume 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 13
$45.00
Rebecca Flotts 1950's Gidget's Suit
Rebecca Flotts 1950's Gidget's Suit 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Paradise Isle
Paradise Isle 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
14
Saturday, July 14
$25.00
Baby Dragon
Baby Dragon 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday, July 14
$25.00
Gnarly the Narwhal
Gnarly the Narwhal 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Sands of Time Supermoon
Sands of Time Supermoon 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Lucid Lake
Lucid Lake 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Cotton Jar
Cotton Jar 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
15
Sunday, July 15
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Art Taylor Fabulosity
Rebeca Flott Art Taylor Fabulosity 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Angels with a Twist PWAP! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Sunday, July 15
$45.00
Rebecca Flott Arts  Carried by the Wind
Rebecca Flott Arts Carried by the Wind 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$40.00
Follow Me
Follow Me 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16
Monday, July 16
$175.00
Kids Camp - Register HERE for ALL Week
Kids Camp - Register HERE for ALL Week 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 16
$45.00
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 16
$35.00
FAMILY FRIENDLY ~ Tea Rex
FAMILY FRIENDLY ~ Tea Rex 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, July 16
$35.00
Bolivar Peninsula Sunset
Bolivar Peninsula Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Tuesday, July 17
$45.00
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 17
$35.00
A Day in the Life
A Day in the Life 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Wednesday, July 18
$45.00
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 18
$35.00
FAMILY FRIENDLY 80's Remix
FAMILY FRIENDLY 80's Remix 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 18
$35.00
Beach Sign
Beach Sign 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$45.00
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 19
$35.00
Open Studio pick any 2 hours from 5 - 9
Open Studio pick any 2 hours from 5 - 9 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 19
$35.00
Meteor Shower at Dawn
Meteor Shower at Dawn 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$0.00
Kids Camp Art Show 11:30am - Noon
Friday, July 20
$45.00
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45
Kids Camp - Register for Daily Camp / age 6-13/$45 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, July 20
$40.00
Prestine Peacock
Prestine Peacock 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Brighter Horizons
Brighter Horizons 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Relaxin' on the Beach
Relaxin' on the Beach 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Saturday, July 21
$25.00
Daddy (or Mommy) and Me Love Tree Set
Daddy (or Mommy) and Me Love Tree Set 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, July 21
$55.00
Paint Your Pet 16X20 size
Paint Your Pet 16X20 size 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Mystic Forrest
Mystic Forrest 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Burlap Bliss
Burlap Bliss 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Feather 2
Feather 2 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Austin Sunrise Set
Austin Sunrise Set 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
22
Sunday, July 22
$25.00
Art for All Ages ~ Neon Sailboat
Art for All Ages ~ Neon Sailboat 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
Escape to Paradise Set
Escape to Paradise Set 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
23
Monday, July 23
$25.00
Art for All Ages ~ Stay Sharp / Pick Your Color
Art for All Ages ~ Stay Sharp / Pick Your Color 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, July 23
$35.00
My Little Cacti
My Little Cacti 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Tuesday, July 24
$35.00
Caribbean Mermaid/Personalize Skin & Hair Color
Caribbean Mermaid/Personalize Skin & Hair Color 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Wednesday, July 25
$40.00
Sunset Over Maui
Sunset Over Maui 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 25
$35.00
Tranquil Terrarium
Tranquil Terrarium 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Thursday, July 26
$35.00
Bluebonnet Sunset
Bluebonnet Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Friday, July 27
$45.00
Rebeca Flott  Don't Worry Bee Happy
Rebeca Flott Don't Worry Bee Happy 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, July 27
$35.00
Bridge Sunrise
Bridge Sunrise 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
28
Saturday, July 28
$25.00
Campers have S'more Fun
Campers have S'more Fun 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Be Kind Daisy
Be Kind Daisy 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$55.00
Paint Your Pet
Paint Your Pet 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts  Be a Pineapple
Rebeca Flott Arts Be a Pineapple 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Sunday, July 29
$25.00
Ride Along with Me
Ride Along with Me 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$25.00
#1 Dad
#1 Dad 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday, July 29
$30.00
Colorful Pelican & Sea Turtle Set
Colorful Pelican & Sea Turtle Set 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
30
Monday, July 30
$35.00
Charmont and Ednas Forrest
Charmont and Ednas Forrest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, July 30
$35.00
Panama City Beach Moon
Panama City Beach Moon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Tuesday, July 31
$35.00
Simple Hydrangeas
Simple Hydrangeas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Saturday, August 11
$0.00
Mackaylas 7th birthday
Mackaylas 7th birthday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Tuesday, August 21
$35.00
Team Fun Day
Team Fun Day 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM