Studio Menu

Paint Studio #52

Colorado Springs, CO

2834 N Powers Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80922

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
15
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Sold Out!
Bottomless Mimosa! Rustic Welcome (Wide 10x30 $35)
Bottomless Mimosa! Rustic Welcome (Wide 10x30 $35) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Abstract Forest (Single $35)
Abstract Forest (Single $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sunday, July 15
$35.00
Abstract Forest (Couples $35pp)
Abstract Forest (Couples $35pp) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
16
Monday, July 16
$0.00
Mondays = Double Paint Points!
Monday, July 16
$35.00
*Double Points* A New Day ($35)
*Double Points* A New Day ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
17
Tuesday, July 17
$35.00
Colorful Firefly Jar ($35)
Colorful Firefly Jar ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, July 17
$35.00
Wood Art: Flower Antlers Pallet ($35)
Wood Art: Flower Antlers Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
18
Wednesday, July 18
$35.00
You Choose! Rainbow Flowers (Vertical $35)
You Choose! Rainbow Flowers (Vertical $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, July 18
$35.00
You Choose! Rainbow Flowers (Horizontal $35)
You Choose! Rainbow Flowers (Horizontal $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$35.00
Bohemian Feathers ($35)
Bohemian Feathers ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Neon Owl
*Family Class $25* Neon Owl 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Only 6 left!
Customize your Booth! WHO wants to paint? ($35)
Customize your Booth! WHO wants to paint? ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, July 20
$35.00
Calm Lotus
Calm Lotus 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
21
Saturday, July 21
$45.00
Screen Art: Home is Where You Make It ($45)
Screen Art: Home is Where You Make It ($45) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Pristine Peacock (TALL $35)
Pristine Peacock (TALL $35) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Private Party! Birthday!
Private Party! Birthday! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 21
$35.00
Dawn at the Docks ($35)
Dawn at the Docks ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Sunday, July 22
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Scribbled Heart
*Family Class $25* Scribbled Heart 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
Pastel Giraffe (TALL $35)
Pastel Giraffe (TALL $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
23
Monday, July 23
$0.00
Mondays = Double Paint Points!
Monday, July 23
$55.00
*Double Points* XL Size! Hot Lips in the City $55
*Double Points* XL Size! Hot Lips in the City $55 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
24
Tuesday, July 24
$35.00
$2 Moscatos All Night! Black & Gold ($35)
$2 Moscatos All Night! Black & Gold ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, July 24
$30.00
Anchored Love Set (Couples/Singles $30pp)
Anchored Love Set (Couples/Singles $30pp) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
25
Wednesday, July 25
$35.00
Wood Option: Rustic Colorado Pallet ($35)
Wood Option: Rustic Colorado Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, July 25
$35.00
Canvas Option: Rustic Colorado ($35)
Canvas Option: Rustic Colorado ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
26
Thursday, July 26
$35.00
Wood Art! Bed of Blooms Pallet ($35)
Wood Art! Bed of Blooms Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Friday, July 27
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Elephant
*Family Class $25* Elephant 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 27
$35.00
Orange Poppies ($35)
Orange Poppies ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Silly Miss and Mister Goldfish Set (Couples)
Silly Miss and Mister Goldfish Set (Couples) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
At the Peak (Tall 10x30 $35)
At the Peak (Tall 10x30 $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
29
Sunday, July 29
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Neon Dragonfly
*Family Class $25* Neon Dragonfly 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Sunday, July 29
$55.00
Only 2 left!
Paint Your Pet! 16x20 ($55)
Paint Your Pet! 16x20 ($55) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$55.00
Only 5 left!
Paint Your Pet 12x12 Square ($55)
Paint Your Pet 12x12 Square ($55) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, July 29
$35.00
Midnight Moon
Midnight Moon 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
30
Monday, July 30
$0.00
Mondays = Double Paint Points!
Monday, July 30
$35.00
*Double Points* Lake Sunset ($35)
*Double Points* Lake Sunset ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
31
Tuesday, July 31
$0.00
Happy BDay JK Rowling! Trivia & Prizes!
Tuesday, July 31
$35.00
Sold Out!
HP Trivia Night! Scholarly Owl ($35)
HP Trivia Night! Scholarly Owl ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, July 31
$35.00
Sold Out!
Encore HP Night! Scholarly Owl ($35)
Encore HP Night! Scholarly Owl ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Wednesday, August 1
$0.00
Happy Birthday Colorado!
Wednesday, August 1
$0.00
Wear a CO Shirt - Get a FREE Drink!
Wednesday, August 1
$35.00
Colorado Ripples ($35)
Colorado Ripples ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, August 1
$35.00
Wood: Rustic Colorado Love Pallet ($35)
Wood: Rustic Colorado Love Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
2
Thursday, August 2
$35.00
Moonshine (10x30 $35)
Moonshine (10x30 $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
3
Friday, August 3
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Otter
*Family Class $25* Otter 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Friday, August 3
$35.00
Sunflower Welcome Pallet ($35)
Sunflower Welcome Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4
Saturday, August 4
$0.00
Only 6 left!
S O S
S O S 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Pick ANY 2hr Art! Open Studio ($35)
Pick ANY 2hr Art! Open Studio ($35) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Love Ripples Set (Couples/Besties $35pp)
Love Ripples Set (Couples/Besties $35pp) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, August 4
$35.00
Love Ripples (Singles $35)
Love Ripples (Singles $35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
5
Sunday, August 5
$35.00
Bottomless Mimosas! Vintage Blooms ($35)
Bottomless Mimosas! Vintage Blooms ($35) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, August 5
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Love Grows Here
*Family Class $25* Love Grows Here 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, August 5
$35.00
Whisper Woods 10x30 ($35)
Whisper Woods 10x30 ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
6
Monday, August 6
$0.00
Mondays = Double Paint Points!
Monday, August 6
$35.00
*Double Paint Points* Morning Walk ($35)
*Double Paint Points* Morning Walk ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
7
Tuesday, August 7
$35.00
Moon Blooms - TALL ($35)
Moon Blooms - TALL ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, August 7
$35.00
*NEW* Flower Power ($35)
*NEW* Flower Power ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8
Wednesday, August 8
$35.00
Pick Your Color! Happy Wishes ($35)
Pick Your Color! Happy Wishes ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
9
Thursday, August 9
$35.00
Wicked Bluebonnet Sunset ($35)
Wicked Bluebonnet Sunset ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
10
Friday, August 10
$25.00
*Family Class only $25* Sea Turtle Silhouette
*Family Class only $25* Sea Turtle Silhouette 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Friday, August 10
$35.00
Woof Art! Moose ($35)
Woof Art! Moose ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
11
Saturday, August 11
$45.00
Bottomless Mimosas! Magnolia Moonlight (3hr Class)
Bottomless Mimosas! Magnolia Moonlight (3hr Class) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, August 11
$20.00
Private Party! Schriever AFB--EFMP
Private Party! Schriever AFB--EFMP 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday, August 11
$25.00
*Family Class only $25* Anchors Away
*Family Class only $25* Anchors Away 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, August 11
$35.00
Majestic View ($35)
Majestic View ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
12
Sunday, August 12
$45.00
Screen Art: Pumpkin Parade ($45)
Screen Art: Pumpkin Parade ($45) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, August 12
$35.00
Elephant in Crimson ($35)
Elephant in Crimson ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
13
Monday, August 13
$0.00
Mondays = Double Paint Points!
Monday, August 13
$35.00
*Double Points* Pristine Peacock 10x30 ($35)
*Double Points* Pristine Peacock 10x30 ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
14
Tuesday, August 14
$45.00
FREE Drink! Paint the Sky with Stars ($45)
FREE Drink! Paint the Sky with Stars ($45) 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday, August 14
$35.00
Signs from Heaven ($35)
Signs from Heaven ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
15
Wednesday, August 15
$35.00
Free Drink for Teachers! Class Sign Pallet ($35)
Free Drink for Teachers! Class Sign Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday, August 15
$35.00
Rainbow Sunset ($35)
Rainbow Sunset ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
16
Thursday, August 16
$35.00
Blue Poppies
Blue Poppies 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
17
Friday, August 17
$35.00
Follow Me - TALL 10x30 ($35)
Follow Me - TALL 10x30 ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
18
Saturday, August 18
$25.00
*Family Class only $25* Love Trees
*Family Class only $25* Love Trees 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, August 18
$35.00
Canvas Option: Rustic Colorado ($35)
Canvas Option: Rustic Colorado ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, August 18
$35.00
Wood Option: Rustic Colorado Pallet
Wood Option: Rustic Colorado Pallet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
19
Sunday, August 19
$35.00
Wood: Rustic Family Pumpkin
Wood: Rustic Family Pumpkin 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, August 19
$35.00
PWAP: Soaring Dove Foundation! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
20
Monday, August 20
$35.00
*Double Points* Looking for Hugs ($35)
*Double Points* Looking for Hugs ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
21
Tuesday, August 21
$35.00
FREE Drink! Vibrant Spring Flowers ($45)
FREE Drink! Vibrant Spring Flowers ($45) 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday, August 21
$35.00
Glowing Forest ($35)
Glowing Forest ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Wednesday, August 22
$35.00
Peekaboo Sloth - 10x30 ($35)
Peekaboo Sloth - 10x30 ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
23
Thursday, August 23
$35.00
Meteor Shower at Dawn ($35)
Meteor Shower at Dawn ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
24
Friday, August 24
$35.00
Starry Beach Set (Couples/Singles $35pp)
Starry Beach Set (Couples/Singles $35pp) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
25
Saturday, August 25
$25.00
*Family Class $25* Neon Butterfly
*Family Class $25* Neon Butterfly 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday, August 25
$35.00
Bottomless Mimosas! Wood: Colorful Aspen ($35)
Bottomless Mimosas! Wood: Colorful Aspen ($35) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, August 25
$35.00
Pumpkins in Fall - TALL 10x30 ($35)
Pumpkins in Fall - TALL 10x30 ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
26
Sunday, August 26
$35.00
Bottomless Mimosas! Morning Meadow ($35)
Bottomless Mimosas! Morning Meadow ($35) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, August 26
$35.00
Sirène TALL 10x30 ($35)
Sirène TALL 10x30 ($35) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, August 26
$35.00
Cosmic Sunset ($35)
Cosmic Sunset ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Monday, August 27
$35.00
*Double Points* Wood: Colorado Sunset ($35)
*Double Points* Wood: Colorado Sunset ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
28
Tuesday, August 28
$35.00
Paradise Isle ($35)
Paradise Isle ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, August 28
$35.00
Wolf Moon ($35)
Wolf Moon ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
29
Wednesday, August 29
$35.00
Owls in Love ($35)
Owls in Love ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
30
Thursday, August 30
$55.00
Paint your Pet - Square Canvas ($55)
Paint your Pet - Square Canvas ($55) 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday, August 30
$35.00
Wood: Blue Bayou Pallet ($35)
Wood: Blue Bayou Pallet ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
31
Friday, August 31
$35.00
Peaceful Willow ($35)
Peaceful Willow ($35) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Saturday, September 15
$25.00
Private Event: Bachlorette Party
Private Event: Bachlorette Party 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Wednesday, October 3
$25.00
Private Party: Therapeutic Recreation Program!
Private Party: Therapeutic Recreation Program! 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
Only 7 left!
Dream Swing!
Dream Swing! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM