Studio Menu

Houston, TX

728 W 19th St
Houston, TX 77008

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
16
Sunday, June 16
$0.00
Happy Father's Day!
Sunday, June 16
$25.00
Paint w/ Dad! Piggy Set (All Ages)
Paint w/ Dad! Piggy Set (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 16
$35.00
Warming Sun [RECONCILED MT 6.17]
Warming Sun [RECONCILED MT 6.17] 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
17
Monday, June 17
$35.00
Manic Monday! On Tap ($10 off)
Manic Monday! On Tap ($10 off) 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Tuesday, June 18
$25.00
Animal Crackers - Pick Your Animal! (All Ages)
Animal Crackers - Pick Your Animal! (All Ages) 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, June 18
$55.00
Paint Your Pet!
Paint Your Pet! 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Wednesday, June 19
$35.00
WhiteHat Security! [Private] 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday, June 19
$35.00
Starry Night - Glassware Set
Starry Night - Glassware Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Wednesday, June 19
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon
Rebeca Flott Arts - New Horizon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
20
Thursday, June 20
$25.00
Jamie's Palm (All Ages)
Jamie's Palm (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Thursday, June 20
$35.00
NEW! Galaxy Reflection
NEW! Galaxy Reflection 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Friday, June 21
$35.00
NEW! Sunrise Love Trees Set
NEW! Sunrise Love Trees Set 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, June 21
$35.00
Moonshine
Moonshine 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
22
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
FAMILY FUN! Colorful Elephant (All Ages)
FAMILY FUN! Colorful Elephant (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
BCG BLX Summer Activity (PRIVATE) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
Wanda 61! [Private]
Wanda 61! [Private] 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
Palms at the Beach
Palms at the Beach 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
Pink Passion
Pink Passion 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
Sunday, June 23
$35.00
Open Studio!
Open Studio! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$0.00
S.O.S. Fix or Finish Your Painting for Free!
S.O.S. Fix or Finish Your Painting for Free! 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$35.00
NEW! Rustic Feather
NEW! Rustic Feather 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
24
Monday, June 24
$25.00
Baby Unicorn (All Ages)
Baby Unicorn (All Ages) 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
25
Tuesday, June 25
$35.00
Happy Sunflowers Pallet
Happy Sunflowers Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Wednesday, June 26
$25.00
Campers Have S'more Fun (All Ages)
Campers Have S'more Fun (All Ages) 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, June 26
$35.00
Heart of Cactus
Heart of Cactus 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
27
Thursday, June 27
$35.00
Whisper Woods
Whisper Woods 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Friday, June 28
$35.00
Inspired Times Eight
Inspired Times Eight 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
29
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
Cheer-y Blossoms
Cheer-y Blossoms 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
Love Surf at Sunset
Love Surf at Sunset 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
Egyptian King and Queen Set
Egyptian King and Queen Set 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
30
Sunday, June 30
$35.00
Fireworks Love Cutout (All Ages)
Fireworks Love Cutout (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 30
$35.00
NEW! Lunar Tropics
NEW! Lunar Tropics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Tuesday, July 2
$35.00
Sunny Bouquet
Sunny Bouquet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Wednesday, July 3
$25.00
Party Llama (All Ages)
Party Llama (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Wednesday, July 3
$35.00
City Fireworks
City Fireworks 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
4
Thursday, July 4
$0.00
Happy 4th of July!
Thursday, July 4
$35.00
Island Vacay
Island Vacay 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, July 4
$35.00
Rustic America Pallet
Rustic America Pallet 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
5
Friday, July 5
$35.00
Open Studio!
Open Studio! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, July 5
$35.00
Drunk'n Love Set
Drunk'n Love Set 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
6
Saturday, July 6
$35.00
Personalized Happy Wreath Pallet (Ages 12+)
Personalized Happy Wreath Pallet (Ages 12+) 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, July 6
$35.00
Bubbly Elephant (All Ages)
Bubbly Elephant (All Ages) 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, July 6
$35.00
Midnight Reflection
Midnight Reflection 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7
New Product
Sunday, July 7
$45.00
Dreaming in Copper Real Wood Board
Dreaming in Copper Real Wood Board 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, July 7
$35.00
Tiffany's with a Twist
Tiffany's with a Twist 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
8
Monday, July 8
$35.00
Manic Monday! Bridge Reflection ($10 off) 3hr
Manic Monday! Bridge Reflection ($10 off) 3hr 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
9
Tuesday, July 9
$25.00
Pick Your Favorite Puppy! (All Ages)
Pick Your Favorite Puppy! (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Tuesday, July 9
$35.00
Texas Is My Home 2 Pallet
Texas Is My Home 2 Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Wednesday, July 10
$35.00
Happy Hydrangeas
Happy Hydrangeas 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, July 10
$35.00
Wicked Bluebonnet Sunset
Wicked Bluebonnet Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Thursday, July 11
$35.00
Lunar Love
Lunar Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Friday, July 12
$25.00
Flower Crown Bunny (All Ages)
Flower Crown Bunny (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 12
$35.00
Feeling Good Again
Feeling Good Again 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Saturday, July 13
$35.00
Ranch in Spring
Ranch in Spring 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 13
$35.00
A New Day
A New Day 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 13
$45.00
Just the Two of Us (3 HR Event)
Just the Two of Us (3 HR Event) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
14
Sunday, July 14
$35.00
FAMILY DAY! I See You Family Set
FAMILY DAY! I See You Family Set 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 14
$35.00
NEW! A Bright Morning
NEW! A Bright Morning 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
15
16
Tuesday, July 16
$25.00
Neon Dragonfly (All Ages)
Neon Dragonfly (All Ages) 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Tuesday, July 16
$35.00
Elephant 3
Elephant 3 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Wednesday, July 17
$35.00
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
18
Thursday, July 18
$35.00
Ethereal Sunrise
Ethereal Sunrise 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, July 18
$35.00
Rustic Sunflower Truck
Rustic Sunflower Truck 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Friday, July 19
$35.00
Good Vibes
Good Vibes 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, July 19
$35.00
BLACKLIGHT NIGHT! Moonlit Night
BLACKLIGHT NIGHT! Moonlit Night 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
20
Saturday, July 20
$35.00
Mosaic Turtle Pallet (Ages 10+)
Mosaic Turtle Pallet (Ages 10+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 20
$35.00
A Sip Per Page
A Sip Per Page 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, July 20
$35.00
Boujie VIP Set
Boujie VIP Set 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
21
Sunday, July 21
$55.00
Paint your Pet!
Paint your Pet! 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 21
$35.00
Blue Ridge Mountains
Blue Ridge Mountains 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
22
Monday, July 22
$25.00
One Cool Cactus (All Ages)
One Cool Cactus (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
23
Tuesday, July 23
$35.00
Flamingo and Palm Tree - Glassware Set
Flamingo and Palm Tree - Glassware Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Tuesday, July 23
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Love The Journey
Rebeca Flott Arts - Love The Journey 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
24
Wednesday, July 24
$35.00
Santorini's Blue Doors
Santorini's Blue Doors 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday, July 24
$35.00
Midnight Glow
Midnight Glow 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Thursday, July 25
$35.00
NEW! Chardonnay Pour
NEW! Chardonnay Pour 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Friday, July 26
$35.00
DATE NIGHT! Van Gogh's Mountain Sunset Set
DATE NIGHT! Van Gogh's Mountain Sunset Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Saturday, July 27
$25.00
Mommy and Me Unicorn Set (All Ages)
Mommy and Me Unicorn Set (All Ages) 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
NEW! Paradise Palm
NEW! Paradise Palm 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
Wicked River
Wicked River 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
28
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
Open Studio!
Open Studio! 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, July 28
$0.00
S.O.S. Fix or Finish Your Painting for Free!
S.O.S. Fix or Finish Your Painting for Free! 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
Love Letters in the Sand Set
Love Letters in the Sand Set 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
29
Monday, July 29
$35.00
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Tuesday, July 30
$35.00
Texas Home
Texas Home 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Wednesday, July 31
$35.00
Sands of Time
Sands of Time 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Saturday, August 10
$35.00
4th Family Reunion/Get-to-gether 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM