Studio Menu

Chesapeake, VA

1437 Sam's Dr., #104
Chesapeake, VA 23320

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
19
Sunday, May 19
$55.00
Flower Crown Paint Your Pet! ALL AGES!
Flower Crown Paint Your Pet! ALL AGES! 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$35.00
Magnolia Branch- Ages 8+
Magnolia Branch- Ages 8+ 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$45.00
Indian River Sunset- 3 HOURS! No Experience Needed
Indian River Sunset- 3 HOURS! No Experience Needed 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
21
22
Wednesday, May 22
$35.00
Rainbow Sunset! Discounted $5! Free wine!
Rainbow Sunset! Discounted $5! Free wine! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Thursday, May 23
$0.00
Wine included in our adult classes... FREE!
24
Friday, May 24
$40.00
I See You
I See You 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Personalized Happy Wreath Pallet
COFFEE & CANVAS! Personalized Happy Wreath Pallet 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
Neon Gecko- ALL AGES!
Neon Gecko- ALL AGES! 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, May 25
$40.00
Sailboat Sunset-Wine Included!
Sailboat Sunset-Wine Included! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
Sunday, May 26
$35.00
Paris in Springtime- Ages 10+
Paris in Springtime- Ages 10+ 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, May 26
$35.00
Queen's Crown
Queen's Crown 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday, May 26
$40.00
YOU Pick the Painting! ALL AGES!
YOU Pick the Painting! ALL AGES! 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sunday, May 26
$0.00
Fix Your Painting!
Fix Your Painting! 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
27
Monday, May 27
$35.00
Little Unicorn! ALL AGES!
Little Unicorn! ALL AGES! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, May 27
$35.00
Red Dragon Eye! ALL AGES!
Red Dragon Eye! ALL AGES! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, May 27
$30.00
MANIC MONDAY! $10 OFF! Anchor of Love
MANIC MONDAY! $10 OFF! Anchor of Love 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Tuesday, May 28
$0.00
29
Wednesday, May 29
$30.00
FAMILY NIGHT! Neon Dragonfly- Pizza Included!
FAMILY NIGHT! Neon Dragonfly- Pizza Included! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
30
Thursday, May 30
$35.00
Greenbriar Country Club Sip and Paint!
Greenbriar Country Club Sip and Paint! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, May 30
$35.00
You're the Bee's Knees! WEEKDAY DISCOUNT $5 off!
You're the Bee's Knees! WEEKDAY DISCOUNT $5 off! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Friday, May 31
$40.00
DATE NIGHT! Mermaid Sunset Set
DATE NIGHT! Mermaid Sunset Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Lavender Willow
COFFEE & CANVAS! Lavender Willow 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
Caitlyn & Zoe Birthday Party
Caitlyn & Zoe Birthday Party 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
Keiara's Last Fling Before The Ring!
Keiara's Last Fling Before The Ring! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
Can't be 85 and Okay at the Same Time!
Can't be 85 and Okay at the Same Time! 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$25.00
ALL AGES! Neon Butterfly
ALL AGES! Neon Butterfly 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$40.00
Date Night! Boujie Set
Date Night! Boujie Set 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$40.00
Sunset Wine Country- FREE WINE!
Sunset Wine Country- FREE WINE! 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
2
Sunday, June 2
$40.00
Unicorn Tea Party! ALL AGES!
Unicorn Tea Party! ALL AGES! 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday, June 2
$45.00
No Ordinary Woman 2.0 Foundation
No Ordinary Woman 2.0 Foundation 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, June 2
$35.00
Tasha’s 24th birthday
Tasha’s 24th birthday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, June 2
$40.00
"Fillygree" Seahorse- WINE FREE!
"Fillygree" Seahorse- WINE FREE! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
3
4
Tuesday, June 4
$35.00
Capital One Servicing Team Event! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5
Wednesday, June 5
$40.00
PWAP Freedom Church
PWAP Freedom Church 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
6
Thursday, June 6
$35.00
Love Surf at Sunset Couples Set
Love Surf at Sunset Couples Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, June 6
$35.00
Love Surf at Sunset- Single Painting!
Love Surf at Sunset- Single Painting! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Friday, June 7
$45.00
Strong- GLAM it up!
Strong- GLAM it up! 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
8
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Relax at the Beach at Sunrise
COFFEE & CANVAS! Relax at the Beach at Sunrise 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$25.00
OFF SITE! Foster Parent Appreciation
OFF SITE! Foster Parent Appreciation 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, June 8
$25.00
ALL AGES Space Adventure
ALL AGES Space Adventure 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
3rd Annual Ladies Paint Party!
3rd Annual Ladies Paint Party! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$40.00
Copper Sunset- Wine is free!
Copper Sunset- Wine is free! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
Beach Camper- Ages 10+ Recommended!
Beach Camper- Ages 10+ Recommended! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
ALL AGES! Graduation Day- Personalize it!
ALL AGES! Graduation Day- Personalize it! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 9
$40.00
She Shells! Wine served FREE!
She Shells! Wine served FREE! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
Redeemer Ladies Paint Night! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Monday, June 10
$40.00
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages Welcome! Pick one!
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages Welcome! Pick one! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, June 10
$40.00
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages! Choice #3
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages! Choice #3 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, June 10
$40.00
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages! Choice #4
MARVEL MONDAY! All Ages! Choice #4 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
12
Wednesday, June 12
$35.00
Keep Calm and Nurse On
Keep Calm and Nurse On 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
13
Thursday, June 13
$45.00
ILC Painting
ILC Painting 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
14
Friday, June 14
$40.00
Cloaked Moonlight
Cloaked Moonlight 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Patriotic Mason Jars Pallet
COFFEE & CANVAS! Patriotic Mason Jars Pallet 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
Unicorn Fun! All Ages!
Unicorn Fun! All Ages! 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$25.00
Neon Tree Frog- ALL AGES!
Neon Tree Frog- ALL AGES! 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$40.00
Family Love Song Set
Family Love Song Set 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$25.00
Taylor's LOL Surprise!
Taylor's LOL Surprise! 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
Teresa's 40 and Fabulous Birthday Party! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$40.00
GIRLS NIGHT OUT! Poppin' Set
GIRLS NIGHT OUT! Poppin' Set 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
16
Sunday, June 16
$40.00
YOU Choose the Painting! ALL AGES!
YOU Choose the Painting! ALL AGES! 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
New Product
Sunday, June 16
$45.00
Galactic Real Wood Board!
Galactic Real Wood Board! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
17
Monday, June 17
$200.00
BEACH WEEK Kid’s Camp! 5 Day Discount- click here!
BEACH WEEK Kid’s Camp! 5 Day Discount- click here! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, June 17
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 1!
KIDS CAMP Day 1! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
18
Tuesday, June 18
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 2! (Wooden Cutout Shape)
KIDS CAMP Day 2! (Wooden Cutout Shape) 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
19
Wednesday, June 19
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 3!
KIDS CAMP Day 3! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, June 19
$35.00
WINO WEDNESDAY! Swingin' Sunset- Discounted $5!
WINO WEDNESDAY! Swingin' Sunset- Discounted $5! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Thursday, June 20
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 4!
KIDS CAMP Day 4! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
21
Friday, June 21
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 5!
KIDS CAMP Day 5! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday, June 21
$40.00
Neon Feeling Good BLACKLIGHT CLASS!
Neon Feeling Good BLACKLIGHT CLASS! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Saturday, June 22
$30.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Pineapple Passion
COFFEE & CANVAS! Pineapple Passion 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
KIDS CLASS! Cupcake Party
KIDS CLASS! Cupcake Party 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 22
$40.00
Walk by Faith- Customize your colors!
Walk by Faith- Customize your colors! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Sunday, June 23
$25.00
Toad-aly Neon Frog- ALL AGES!
Toad-aly Neon Frog- ALL AGES! 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$45.00
Rebeca Flott SCREEN Arts - I Must Have Flowers!
Rebeca Flott SCREEN Arts - I Must Have Flowers! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 23
$40.00
Vibrant Tropical Sunset
Vibrant Tropical Sunset 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
24
25
26
Wednesday, June 26
$35.00
WINO WEDNESDAY! A Sip Per Page- Discounted $5!
WINO WEDNESDAY! A Sip Per Page- Discounted $5! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
28
Friday, June 28
$40.00
DATE NIGHT! The Bump Set
DATE NIGHT! The Bump Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
COFFEE & CANVAS! Beach Please Pallet
COFFEE & CANVAS! Beach Please Pallet 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$40.00
YOU Choose the Painting! ALL AGES Welcome!
YOU Choose the Painting! ALL AGES Welcome! 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 29
$0.00
SOS
SOS 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday, June 29
$40.00
Starry Sunset- Wine is FREE!
Starry Sunset- Wine is FREE! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Sunday, June 30
$35.00
ALL AGES! Be Extra
ALL AGES! Be Extra 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, June 30
$35.00
Happy Hydrangeas Squared
Happy Hydrangeas Squared 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Sunday, June 30
$45.00
Cosmic Tree- LIGHTED CANVAS!
Cosmic Tree- LIGHTED CANVAS! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Tuesday, July 2
$65.00
OUTER SPACE Day Camp!
OUTER SPACE Day Camp! 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
3
4
5
Friday, July 5
$40.00
I See You!
I See You! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
7
Sunday, July 7
$40.00
The Carrying on Project Paints PWAP
The Carrying on Project Paints PWAP 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
8
Monday, July 8
$35.00
Welcome Daniel Guenther!
Welcome Daniel Guenther! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9
10
11
12
13
14
Sunday, July 14
$55.00
Paint Your Pet!
Paint Your Pet! 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
15
Monday, July 15
$200.00
SAFARI Kids Camp! Click here for 5 day discount!
SAFARI Kids Camp! Click here for 5 day discount! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, July 15
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 1!
KIDS CAMP Day 1! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
16
Tuesday, July 16
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 2!
KIDS CAMP Day 2! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
17
Wednesday, July 17
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 3!
KIDS CAMP Day 3! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
18
Thursday, July 18
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 4!
KIDS CAMP Day 4! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
19
Friday, July 19
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 5!
KIDS CAMP Day 5! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
Trinette 's 40th Birthday Celebration
Trinette 's 40th Birthday Celebration 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
28
29
30
31

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
Sunday, August 4
$40.00
Out of Darkness Walk PWAP- PUBLIC CLASS!
Out of Darkness Walk PWAP- PUBLIC CLASS! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
5
Monday, August 5
$200.00
Unicorn & Dragons Kids Camp! 5 day discount!
Unicorn & Dragons Kids Camp! 5 day discount! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday, August 5
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 1- Sign up for today only!
KIDS CAMP Day 1- Sign up for today only! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
6
Tuesday, August 6
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 2
KIDS CAMP Day 2 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7
Wednesday, August 7
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 3!
KIDS CAMP Day 3! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
8
Thursday, August 8
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 4!
KIDS CAMP Day 4! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9
Friday, August 9
$45.00
KIDS CAMP Day 5!
KIDS CAMP Day 5! 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Wednesday, August 21
$65.00
FOOD Day Camp!
FOOD Day Camp! 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Sunday, September 29
$40.00
*PWAP Lupus and Fibro Paint Party- PUBLIC CLASS!
*PWAP Lupus and Fibro Paint Party- PUBLIC CLASS! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Painting with a Purpose