Studio Menu

Paint Studio #103

Pasadena, TX

4912 Fairmont Pkwy
Pasadena, TX 77505

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

February 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11
Sunday, February 11
$25.00
Mommy & Me Spring Love Set Ages 6 & Up
Mommy & Me Spring Love Set Ages 6 & Up 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 11
$35.00
Private/ Cassandra's Birthday
Private/ Cassandra's Birthday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
12
Monday, February 12
$35.00
Gate to My Heart
Gate to My Heart 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, February 12
$35.00
Private: SECRET VALENTINE
Private: SECRET VALENTINE 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
13
Tuesday, February 13
$0.00
Mardi Gras Fat Tuesday!
14
Wednesday, February 14
$35.00
Just the Two of Us Couples/BFF Night!
Just the Two of Us Couples/BFF Night! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
16
Friday, February 16
$35.00
Lovely Lake Sunset Couples/BFF Night!
Lovely Lake Sunset Couples/BFF Night! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, February 16
$35.00
Sole of the City
Sole of the City 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Saturday, February 17
$25.00
Private: Bella's Birthday Bash
Private: Bella's Birthday Bash 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
$35.00
Hug in a Mug
Hug in a Mug 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
$35.00
Disney:Lady & The Tramp
Disney:Lady & The Tramp 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
$35.00
Colorful Tropics
Colorful Tropics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
$35.00
Debbie's 40 something
Debbie's 40 something 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Sunday, February 18
$35.00
The Star of Texas
The Star of Texas 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
$25.00
Family Fun Ages 6 & Up/ Kids Van Gogh's Sunflower
Family Fun Ages 6 & Up/ Kids Van Gogh's Sunflower 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
$55.00
Paint Your Own Pet Dog and Cat
Paint Your Own Pet Dog and Cat 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
$45.00
Boot Love
Boot Love 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
19
Monday, February 19
$25.00
Family Fun/Charlie the Rainbow Cheetah
Family Fun/Charlie the Rainbow Cheetah 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday, February 19
$35.00
Aurora Rose
Aurora Rose 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, February 19
$30.00
Country Windmills Silhouette III 12x12 Canvas
Country Windmills Silhouette III 12x12 Canvas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Tuesday, February 20
$35.00
Texas My Home Wood Cutout
Texas My Home Wood Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, February 20
$35.00
Pink Country Cross
Pink Country Cross 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Wednesday, February 21
$35.00
Drippy Hydrangeas
Drippy Hydrangeas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
$35.00
Butterfly Bash
Butterfly Bash 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Thursday, February 22
$25.00
Private: Group Outing for MRC Explorers 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Thursday, February 22
$30.00
 Ms. Maizy Moo
Ms. Maizy Moo 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, February 22
$35.00
Blue Willow
Blue Willow 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Friday, February 23
$35.00
Cosmic Moon Rise
Cosmic Moon Rise 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, February 23
$35.00
Private: FBC of LaPorte Ladies Night
Private: FBC of LaPorte Ladies Night 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Saturday, February 24
$35.00
Private:Carmelita's 45th Birthday
Private:Carmelita's 45th Birthday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
$25.00
Family Fun Ages 6 & Up/ Hip Flamingo
Family Fun Ages 6 & Up/ Hip Flamingo 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
$35.00
Painting with a Purpose: Project Joy and Hope
Painting with a Purpose: Project Joy and Hope 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Saturday, February 24
$45.00
NEW! Mary's  Flowers- Rebeca Flott Screen Art
NEW! Mary's Flowers- Rebeca Flott Screen Art 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
$35.00
Wood Family Faith Friends Cutout
Wood Family Faith Friends Cutout 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
$35.00
Private:Lily's 22 Bday
Private:Lily's 22 Bday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Sunday, February 25
$45.00
Kids Paint Your Pet
Kids Paint Your Pet 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
$30.00
Paper Flowers 12x12 Canvas
Paper Flowers 12x12 Canvas 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
$35.00
Under the Sea Glass Set
Under the Sea Glass Set 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
$35.00
Panda
Panda 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
26
Monday, February 26
$35.00
Strong Texas Version
Strong Texas Version 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, February 26
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Owl Always Love You
Rebeca Flott Arts - Owl Always Love You 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Tuesday, February 27
$35.00
Vintage Turquoise Cross
Vintage Turquoise Cross 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
$35.00
The Lone Butterfly
The Lone Butterfly 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Wednesday, February 28
$35.00
The Emerald Lagoon
The Emerald Lagoon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, February 28
$30.00
Pastel Cotton Blossoms II 12x12 Canvas
Pastel Cotton Blossoms II 12x12 Canvas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Thursday, March 1
$35.00
PWAP:DPHS Band
PWAP:DPHS Band 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Thursday, March 1
$35.00
Vibrant Swamp 2
Vibrant Swamp 2 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Friday, March 2
$35.00
Fire Island Palms
Fire Island Palms 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 2
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Awesome Blossom
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Awesome Blossom 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3
Saturday, March 3
$35.00
Disney: Coco
Disney: Coco 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
$25.00
Private: Tobey's Birthday
Private: Tobey's Birthday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
$30.00
To the Moon and Back 12x12 Canvas- Note Painting
To the Moon and Back 12x12 Canvas- Note Painting 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
$25.00
Private:Ruby's 9th Birtchday
Private:Ruby's 9th Birtchday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, March 3
$35.00
Private:Edith's Bday
Private:Edith's Bday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
$35.00
Texas Pint
Texas Pint 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Sunday, March 4
$25.00
Private: Madilynn's 9th Birthday
Private: Madilynn's 9th Birthday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, March 4
$25.00
Family Fun/Flower Crown Dino
Family Fun/Flower Crown Dino 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
$35.00
Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms
Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
$35.00
Private: Crickets birthday party
Private: Crickets birthday party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5
Monday, March 5
$35.00
Manic Monday:Van Goes to the Beach Save $10
Manic Monday:Van Goes to the Beach Save $10 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Monday, March 5
$35.00
Sunshine Daydreams
Sunshine Daydreams 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Tuesday, March 6
$35.00
Aspen Moonglow
Aspen Moonglow 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, March 6
$35.00
It's a Family Thing
It's a Family Thing 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Wednesday, March 7
$35.00
Vibrant Dandelion
Vibrant Dandelion 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
$35.00
Rainbow Forest
Rainbow Forest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Thursday, March 8
$35.00
Great Big Tree - Teal- Can Choose leaf color
Great Big Tree - Teal- Can Choose leaf color 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 8
$35.00
Queenie- Ladies Night Out
Queenie- Ladies Night Out 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Friday, March 9
$35.00
A Blue Moon
A Blue Moon 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 9
$35.00
Feeling Booty-licious- choose skin tones and hair
Feeling Booty-licious- choose skin tones and hair 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
10
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Family Fun/ 6 & up-Animal Crackers Set (PICK ONE)
Family Fun/ 6 & up-Animal Crackers Set (PICK ONE) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Sunflower Dance
Sunflower Dance 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Owls in Love
Owls in Love 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Family Fun for all ages/Easter Bunny Cutout
Family Fun for all ages/Easter Bunny Cutout 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Vibrant Magnolia
Vibrant Magnolia 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
$35.00
Off the Edge
Off the Edge 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Sunday, March 11
$35.00
Pastel Wildflowers Glass Set
Pastel Wildflowers Glass Set 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
$25.00
Family Fun for all ages/Soda and Pop
Family Fun for all ages/Soda and Pop 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
$35.00
Enchanted Fountain
Enchanted Fountain 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
$35.00
Coffee Lovers
Coffee Lovers 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
12
Monday, March 12
$25.00
Family Fun/ All ages:Cool Cat
Family Fun/ All ages:Cool Cat 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday, March 12
$35.00
Enchanted Forrest
Enchanted Forrest 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, March 12
$35.00
Cosmic Lighthouse
Cosmic Lighthouse 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Tuesday, March 13
$20.00
Private: Spring Break Camp
Private: Spring Break Camp 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Tuesday, March 13
$25.00
Family Fun/Animal Series-Monkey
Family Fun/Animal Series-Monkey 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 13
$35.00
Blue Moon II
Blue Moon II 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, March 13
$30.00
Country Bluebonnets
Country Bluebonnets 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Wednesday, March 14
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Ladybugs in Spring
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Ladybugs in Spring 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
$25.00
Family Fun/The Mel's- Choose Side
Family Fun/The Mel's- Choose Side 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
$35.00
Golden Bonsai
Golden Bonsai 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
$35.00
Pretty Poppies
Pretty Poppies 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Thursday, March 15
$25.00
Family Fun/ BABY DRAGON
Family Fun/ BABY DRAGON 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday, March 15
$35.00
Pecan at Sunset
Pecan at Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 15
$35.00
Dragonfly Sunset
Dragonfly Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Friday, March 16
$35.00
Family Fun ages 8 and up/.Unicone
Family Fun ages 8 and up/.Unicone 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, March 16
$35.00
Skyway Starry Night
Skyway Starry Night 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 16
$35.00
Babe-licious
Babe-licious 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
Saturday, March 17
$35.00
Calla Lilies II
Calla Lilies II 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
$25.00
Family Fun/ All ages:Flower Crown Bunny
Family Fun/ All ages:Flower Crown Bunny 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
$45.00
Tuscan Home
Tuscan Home 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
$35.00
Happy Sloth
Happy Sloth 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Awesome Blossom
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Awesome Blossom 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour-Note your choice
Open Studio 2 Hour-Note your choice 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
18
Sunday, March 18
$35.00
Van Gogh Beach
Van Gogh Beach 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 18
$25.00
Family Fun ages 6 and up/Psychedelic Narwhal
Family Fun ages 6 and up/Psychedelic Narwhal 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 18
$45.00
Through the Gate
Through the Gate 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, March 18
$35.00
Happy Jar
Happy Jar 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
19
Monday, March 19
$35.00
Seas the Day
Seas the Day 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, March 19
$35.00
My Deer Fancy Monogram
My Deer Fancy Monogram 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Tuesday, March 20
$30.00
Baby Sea Turtle
Baby Sea Turtle 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20
$35.00
A Walk in the Park
A Walk in the Park 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Wednesday, March 21
$35.00
Midnight Mystique
Midnight Mystique 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
$35.00
Drippy Hydrangeas
Drippy Hydrangeas 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Thursday, March 22
$30.00
Winged Sunset 12x12
Winged Sunset 12x12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 22
$35.00
Wooded Sunset
Wooded Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Friday, March 23
$45.00
Eiffel Looking Up
Eiffel Looking Up 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, March 23
$35.00
What a Catch Set/Couples-BFF night
What a Catch Set/Couples-BFF night 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Saturday, March 24
$35.00
Forget Me Nots
Forget Me Nots 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
$30.00
Family Fun all ages/Colorful Scales -note color
Family Fun all ages/Colorful Scales -note color 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
$35.00
Taya's Birthday Party
Taya's Birthday Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
$30.00
 Bluebonnet Mountain
Bluebonnet Mountain 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
$35.00
In Full Bloom
In Full Bloom 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
$35.00
Mystery Painting- Murder Mystery Night
Mystery Painting- Murder Mystery Night 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Sunday, March 25
$35.00
Colorful Tropics
Colorful Tropics 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
$25.00
Private: Alexis 10th Birthday!
Private: Alexis 10th Birthday! 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
$35.00
Water Lilies II
Water Lilies II 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
$35.00
Landa Park
Landa Park 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
26
Monday, March 26
$35.00
Majestic
Majestic 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, March 26
$35.00
Paisley Feather
Paisley Feather 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Tuesday, March 27
$35.00
Starry Night Over Stilettos
Starry Night Over Stilettos 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
$35.00
Peaceful Reflection
Peaceful Reflection 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Wednesday, March 28
$35.00
Quilted Texas Strong
Quilted Texas Strong 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, March 28
$35.00
Texas City Sunset
Texas City Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Thursday, March 29
$35.00
Galactic Hydrangeas III
Galactic Hydrangeas III 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, March 29
$35.00
Dream Tree
Dream Tree 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Friday, March 30
$35.00
Home Sweet Country Home
Home Sweet Country Home 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, March 30
$35.00
Midnight Moonlight
Midnight Moonlight 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
31
Saturday, March 31
$35.00
Hipster Monogram
Hipster Monogram 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
$35.00
Family fun All ages/Sock Monkey
Family fun All ages/Sock Monkey 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
$35.00
Tranquil Willow
Tranquil Willow 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
$35.00
Peaceful Peonies
Peaceful Peonies 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
$45.00
Coffee Pot Bridge at Night
Coffee Pot Bridge at Night 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
$35.00
Tree of Light
Tree of Light 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Friday, April 13
$35.00
Private: Bridal Party 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Friday, April 27
$35.00
PWAP: Deer Park Seals 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
28
29
30

May 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Friday, May 11
$35.00
ACS Youth Club Fundraiser! Family Night! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Thursday, September 6
$35.00
PWAP:ALA- Family 4-H 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose