Studio Menu

Rochester, NY

3159-3259 Winton Road S. Suite 104
Rochester, NY 14623

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
19
Sunday, May 19
$35.00
Rochester High Falls 2
Rochester High Falls 2 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 19
$25.00
**Private Party** Amirah's 6th Birthday...
**Private Party** Amirah's 6th Birthday... 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, May 19
$35.00
Signs of the Jersey Shore (16+)
Signs of the Jersey Shore (16+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
20
Monday, May 20
$35.00
**Private Party** Monroe Plan...
**Private Party** Monroe Plan... 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
21
22
23
Thursday, May 23
$35.00
Coastal Series - Mosaic Turtle Pallet (15+)
Coastal Series - Mosaic Turtle Pallet (15+) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
24
Friday, May 24
$35.00
I See You
I See You 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, May 24
$35.00
**Private Party** Ashley's 27th Birthday... 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Saturday, May 25
$25.00
Peekaboo Penguin (7+)
Peekaboo Penguin (7+) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
**Private Party**Chrissy's Bachelorette Party... 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
**Private Party** Victoria's 13th Birthday... 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 25
$35.00
Purple Birch
Purple Birch 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
26
27
Monday, May 27
$35.00
**Manic Monday $10 OFF** American Flag
**Manic Monday $10 OFF** American Flag 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Tuesday, May 28
$35.00
Tiki Hut Room Sign Cutout (13+)
Tiki Hut Room Sign Cutout (13+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
29
Wednesday, May 29
$35.00
Sundress
Sundress 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Thursday, May 30
$35.00
Celestial Moon (15+)
Celestial Moon (15+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
31
Friday, May 31
$25.00
**Party Party** Caralynns 9th Birthday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, May 31
$35.00
Flip Flop Memories Pallet
Flip Flop Memories Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Saturday, June 1
$25.00
Shark Attack! (7+)
Shark Attack! (7+) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$25.00
**Private Party** June's 10th Birthday... 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
**Private Party** Alaina 13th Birthday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
Beach Ball Cutout (15+)
Beach Ball Cutout (15+) 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
**Private Party** Louisa's Bridal Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
**Private Party** Vanessa's Birthday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 1
$35.00
**DATE NIGHT** Dress Shoes - Set
**DATE NIGHT** Dress Shoes - Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
Sunday, June 2
$25.00
Mommy and Me Sunshine Unicorn - Set
Mommy and Me Sunshine Unicorn - Set 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sunday, June 2
$35.00
Play It Coy (15+)
Play It Coy (15+) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3
4
Tuesday, June 4
$35.00
Cosmic Pines - (13+)
Cosmic Pines - (13+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
5
Wednesday, June 5
$35.00
**Private Party** Arc of Monroe Team Building... 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, June 5
$35.00
Nautical by Nature Pallet
Nautical by Nature Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Thursday, June 6
$30.00
Colorful Animals - Sea Turtle
Colorful Animals - Sea Turtle 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
Friday, June 7
$35.00
Born To Shine
Born To Shine 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
Saturday, June 8
$25.00
Pastel Unicorn (7+)
Pastel Unicorn (7+) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
Puppy Love (15+)
Puppy Love (15+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
**Private Party** Fiona's Bachelorette 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
**Private Party** Claire's Bachelorette Party... 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 8
$35.00
Essence of Wine
Essence of Wine 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
Be You Animals - Set (10+)
Be You Animals - Set (10+) 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
**PWAP** Secondhand Dog Rescue 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Sunday, June 9
$35.00
Caribbean Boardwalk Sunset
Caribbean Boardwalk Sunset 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
10
Monday, June 10
$35.00
Feelin' Myself
Feelin' Myself 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Tuesday, June 11
$35.00
A Skalkaho Evening
A Skalkaho Evening 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
Wednesday, June 12
$35.00
Catch Flights, Not feelings
Catch Flights, Not feelings 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13
Thursday, June 13
$35.00
**Private Party** Summer Associate Event 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, June 13
$35.00
SAVAGE
SAVAGE 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Friday, June 14
$35.00
**Private Party** Birthday Party 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, June 14
$35.00
Colorful Tulips
Colorful Tulips 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
15
Saturday, June 15
$30.00
Sea Buddies - Set (7+)
Sea Buddies - Set (7+) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
**Offsite** WATW Paint Night 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
Captain Marvel (15+)
Captain Marvel (15+) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 15
$35.00
Just Blessed
Just Blessed 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Sunday, June 16
$35.00
**Ages 7+ Welcome** Daddy & Me Noggin' - Set
**Ages 7+ Welcome** Daddy & Me Noggin' - Set 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, June 16
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
17
Monday, June 17
$25.00
**Manic Monday $10 OFF**  Looking Babelicious
**Manic Monday $10 OFF** Looking Babelicious 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Tuesday, June 18
$35.00
A Little Luck
A Little Luck 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Wednesday, June 19
$35.00
Galactic Island
Galactic Island 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
20
Thursday, June 20
$35.00
Bubble Gum Giraffe (15+)
Bubble Gum Giraffe (15+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, June 20
$35.00
**Private** Jena's Bachelorette Party...(pallet) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
21
Friday, June 21
$35.00
Be Sassy
Be Sassy 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22
Saturday, June 22
$25.00
Sea Party (7+)
Sea Party (7+) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
It’s Summer Time! Cutout (13+)
It’s Summer Time! Cutout (13+) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
*Private Party*Jennifer's Bachelorette Party...
*Private Party*Jennifer's Bachelorette Party... 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, June 22
$35.00
**BFF Date Night** Time for Wine - Set
**BFF Date Night** Time for Wine - Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
23
Sunday, June 23
$55.00
Paint your Pet (cat, bird, rooster, etc!)
Paint your Pet (cat, bird, rooster, etc!) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
24
25
Tuesday, June 25
$35.00
Class of 2019 (16+)
Class of 2019 (16+) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
26
Wednesday, June 26
$35.00
Beach Bronze Babe
Beach Bronze Babe 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
27
Thursday, June 27
$25.00
Roy G Biv the Zebra (7+)
Roy G Biv the Zebra (7+) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Thursday, June 27
$35.00
Better at the Lake
Better at the Lake 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Friday, June 28
$35.00
Tiki Sangria
Tiki Sangria 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
Saturday, June 29
$25.00
Mama and Me Butterflies - Set (7+)
Mama and Me Butterflies - Set (7+) 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
Enjoy the Ride Pallet (15+)
Enjoy the Ride Pallet (15+) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
$35.00
Vacay Vibes
Vacay Vibes 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Sunday, June 30
$25.00
Kid's Choice Open Studio **Ages 7-12**
Kid's Choice Open Studio **Ages 7-12** 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, June 30
$55.00
Beach View **Large Canvas Date Night**
Beach View **Large Canvas Date Night** 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
Thursday, July 4
$0.00
Happy Independence Day!
5
6
7
8
Monday, July 8
$40.00
Kids Camp: Mustachio/Tie Dye Shirts
Kids Camp: Mustachio/Tie Dye Shirts 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Monday, July 8
$175.00
KIDS CAMP: Sign up for whole week to SAVE $25!
KIDS CAMP: Sign up for whole week to SAVE $25! 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
9
Tuesday, July 9
$40.00
Kids Camp: Cupcake Party/Decorate a Cupcake!
Kids Camp: Cupcake Party/Decorate a Cupcake! 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
10
Wednesday, July 10
$40.00
Kids Camp: Mason Jar Cutout/Make Wire Fireflies
Kids Camp: Mason Jar Cutout/Make Wire Fireflies 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
11
Thursday, July 11
$40.00
Kids Camp: Monsters, Pick One-Monster Pompom
Kids Camp: Monsters, Pick One-Monster Pompom 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
12
Friday, July 12
$40.00
Kids Camp: Owl-Blacklight/Face Painting
Kids Camp: Owl-Blacklight/Face Painting 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
**Private Party** Brittney's Bachelorette 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
29
30
31

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
**Private Party** Cass's Bachlorette Party! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$40.00
**PWAP @ Raymour & Flanigan** 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Saturday, September 14
$35.00
**Private Party** Allie's Bachelorette Party 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM