Studio Menu

Paint Studio #155

Rockwall, TX

513 E Interstate 30
Rockwall, TX 75087

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

June 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
Sunday, June 24
$55.00
Paint Your Pet: Open to Public (Advanced Class)
Paint Your Pet: Open to Public (Advanced Class) 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, June 24
$35.00
Oak Island Lighthouse - 16 & Up
Oak Island Lighthouse - 16 & Up 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
25
Monday, June 25
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, June 25
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Stay Sharp - Single Class
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Stay Sharp - Single Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
26
Tuesday, June 26
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Red Panda - Single Class
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Red Panda - Single Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, June 26
$35.00
Midnight Chrysanthemum - 16 & Up
Midnight Chrysanthemum - 16 & Up 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
27
Wednesday, June 27
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Bouncy Kitters - Single Class
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Bouncy Kitters - Single Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Elite Dental Assisting School
Elite Dental Assisting School 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, June 27
$35.00
Wayward Road - 16 & Up
Wayward Road - 16 & Up 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
28
Thursday, June 28
$25.00
Kids Class: 6&Up - Flower Crown Bunny:Single Class
Kids Class: 6&Up - Flower Crown Bunny:Single Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Thursday, June 28
$0.00
Nicole's Bridal Shower
Nicole's Bridal Shower 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday, June 28
$0.00
Kaela's 12th Birthday
Kaela's 12th Birthday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
29
Friday, June 29
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Cute Corgi - Single Class
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Cute Corgi - Single Class 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Friday, June 29
$45.00
Golden Gate
Golden Gate 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday, June 29
$35.00
Loosen Up - Adults Only
Loosen Up - Adults Only 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
30
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Tranquil Mermaid - 16 & Up
Tranquil Mermaid - 16 & Up 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Wicked Willow
Wicked Willow 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, June 30
$35.00
Girls Night Out - Private Event
Girls Night Out - Private Event 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Cezanne by the Bay - Adults Only
Cezanne by the Bay - Adults Only 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 1
$35.00
Life Pointe Church Ladies Group 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2
3
Tuesday, July 3
$15.00
Rockwall Library Summer Event - Morning Event
Rockwall Library Summer Event - Morning Event 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, July 3
$35.00
Katie’s Birthday Party 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, July 3
$15.00
Rockwall Library Summer Event Afternoon
Rockwall Library Summer Event Afternoon 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4
Wednesday, July 4
$35.00
Vibrant Forest - 16 & Up
Vibrant Forest - 16 & Up 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
5
Thursday, July 5
$25.00
Carla's Choice - Family Day Class 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Thursday, July 5
$35.00
Wine Country - Adults Only
Wine Country - Adults Only 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
6
Friday, July 6
$35.00
Twisted Moonlight - Adults Only
Twisted Moonlight - Adults Only 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
7
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
Renee's Choice
Renee's Choice 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday, July 7
$35.00
The Walking Bridge - Adults Only
The Walking Bridge - Adults Only 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
8
Sunday, July 8
$25.00
Baileys 10th Birthday (Send Invitations) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 8
$45.00
Buddha Set or Single - Customize your Colors
Buddha Set or Single - Customize your Colors 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
9
Monday, July 9
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE - Beach Week!  6 & Up
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE - Beach Week! 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday, July 9
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Lazy Palms
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Lazy Palms 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
10
Tuesday, July 10
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Beached Tail
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Beached Tail 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
11
Wednesday, July 11
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Bubblegum Beach
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Bubblegum Beach 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
12
Thursday, July 12
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Eastridge Church of Christ (Pending) 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, July 12
$35.00
Wooded Sunset - Adults Only
Wooded Sunset - Adults Only 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
13
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Micalah's Bridal Party 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Friday, July 13
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Neon Starfish
Kids Class: 6 & Up - Neon Starfish 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Friday, July 13
$35.00
Brandy’s Bachelorette Party 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, July 13
$40.00
Marigold - Adults Only
Marigold - Adults Only 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
14
Saturday, July 14
$45.00
3 Hour Open Studio - Adults Only
3 Hour Open Studio - Adults Only 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
2 Hour Open Studio - Any 2 hour or Pallett
2 Hour Open Studio - Any 2 hour or Pallett 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, July 14
$35.00
Brittany's Choice 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
15
Sunday, July 15
$25.00
Hannah's Family Party (Pending) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16
Monday, July 16
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, July 16
$25.00
Kids Camp: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
17
Tuesday, July 17
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Tuesday, July 17
$35.00
Orora Visual 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18
Wednesday, July 18
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
19
Thursday, July 19
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
20
Friday, July 20
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
21
22
Sunday, July 22
$45.00
3 Hour Open Studio - 18 & Up - Any 3 hour painting
3 Hour Open Studio - 18 & Up - Any 3 hour painting 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sunday, July 22
$35.00
2 Hour Open Studio -18 & Up: Any 2 hour or Pallet!
2 Hour Open Studio -18 & Up: Any 2 hour or Pallet! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
23
Monday, July 23
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday, July 23
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
24
Tuesday, July 24
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
25
Wednesday, July 25
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
26
Thursday, July 26
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
27
Friday, July 27
$25.00
Kids Camp: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
28
Saturday, July 28
$25.00
Pending Babyshower ideas 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, July 28
$35.00
Belle Isle - Adults Only
Belle Isle - Adults Only 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
29
Sunday, July 29
$45.00
Sassy Sistas CWC 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
30
Monday, July 30
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, July 30
$25.00
Kids Camp: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
31
Tuesday, July 31
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

August 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Wednesday, August 1
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
2
Thursday, August 2
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
3
Friday, August 3
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
4
5
6
Monday, August 6
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday, August 6
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
7
Tuesday, August 7
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, August 7
$35.00
Rockwall Community Playhouse PWAP 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
Tuesday, August 7
$35.00
Tiffany's Teacher Back to School Bash (Private)
Tiffany's Teacher Back to School Bash (Private) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
8
Wednesday, August 8
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
9
Thursday, August 9
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
10
Friday, August 10
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
11
12
13
Monday, August 13
$100.00
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE
KIDS CAMP WEEKLY RATE 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday, August 13
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
14
Tuesday, August 14
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
15
Wednesday, August 15
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
16
Thursday, August 16
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
17
Friday, August 17
$25.00
Kids Class: 6 & Up 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Thursday, September 13
$35.00
Real Estate Social - Rockwall 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, September 13
$35.00
Rainbow Room/Kids in Need PWAP Night! 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
6th Annual Carroll Twisted Christmas Party 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM