Studio Menu

Albuquerque, NM

8510 Montgomery Blvd NE, #A5
Albuquerque, NM 87111

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
14
Sunday, July 14
$35.00
Gold Rose
Gold Rose 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, July 14
$55.00
Dawn's Paint Your Pet Party - Private
Dawn's Paint Your Pet Party - Private 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
15
Monday, July 15
$200.00
KIDS CAMP *Fantasy Week* - Full Week Purchase
KIDS CAMP *Fantasy Week* - Full Week Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, July 15
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 1 *Customize Sword* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 1 *Customize Sword* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16
Tuesday, July 16
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 2 *Castle* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 2 *Castle* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 16
$0.00
TEMPTING TUESDAY - DOUBLE POINTS
Tuesday, July 16
$35.00
Vivid Jellyfish
Vivid Jellyfish 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
17
Wednesday, July 17
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 3 *Stormin the Castle*-1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 3 *Stormin the Castle*-1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
18
Thursday, July 18
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 4 *Dragon Pick 1* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 4 *Dragon Pick 1* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thursday, July 18
$35.00
Starry Night Over Pure Shores
Starry Night Over Pure Shores 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
19
Friday, July 19
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 5 *Dragons Eye* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 5 *Dragons Eye* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, July 19
$35.00
Rio Grande Cranes
Rio Grande Cranes 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, July 19
$35.00
Sugee Says I Do
Sugee Says I Do 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
Saturday, July 20
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts - Lessons From a Sunflower
Rebeca Flott Arts - Lessons From a Sunflower 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 20
$35.00
Sun on the Mountains
Sun on the Mountains 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
21
Sunday, July 21
$35.00
A Paschal Moon
A Paschal Moon 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, July 21
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, July 21
$0.00
Sunday SOS
Sunday SOS 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
22
23
24
Wednesday, July 24
$0.00
WILD WEDNESDAY - DOUBLE POINTS
Wednesday, July 24
$35.00
Peekaboo Elephant
Peekaboo Elephant 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
25
Thursday, July 25
$35.00
Wicked Sunset
Wicked Sunset 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
26
Friday, July 26
$35.00
Midnight Glow
Midnight Glow 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
27
Saturday, July 27
$0.00
SUPER SATURDAY-$5 OFF 1ST PAINTING OF THE DAY
Saturday, July 27
$30.00
Sloth Hangin' Out *Family Friendly* $5 OFF
Sloth Hangin' Out *Family Friendly* $5 OFF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
Turquoise Owl
Turquoise Owl 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
Serene Sunset Field
Serene Sunset Field 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$45.00
Marigold
Marigold 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, July 27
$35.00
Dubuque Bachelorette Party
Dubuque Bachelorette Party 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
28
Sunday, July 28
$35.00
Night in the Pines
Night in the Pines 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
29
30
Tuesday, July 30
$0.00
TEMPTING TUESDAY - DOUBLE POINTS
Tuesday, July 30
$35.00
Back to School
Back to School 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
31
Wednesday, July 31
$0.00
Happy Birthday J.K. Rowling!
Wednesday, July 31
$35.00
Wizard's Castle - Trivia Night
Wizard's Castle - Trivia Night 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

August 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Thursday, August 1
$25.00
Big Brothers Big Sisters PWAP *FAMILY FRIENDLY*
Big Brothers Big Sisters PWAP *FAMILY FRIENDLY* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
2
Friday, August 2
$35.00
Lion & Lioness in the Night *Couples or Paint 1*
Lion & Lioness in the Night *Couples or Paint 1* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
3
Saturday, August 3
$0.00
S.O.S.
S.O.S. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
Open Studio 2 Hour
Open Studio 2 Hour 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
Vibrant Dandelion
Vibrant Dandelion 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
Lovely Lake Sunset
Lovely Lake Sunset 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
Beach Highway Series - Sherbet Sky
Beach Highway Series - Sherbet Sky 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 3
$35.00
Peekaboo Elephant - *You Choose One*
Peekaboo Elephant - *You Choose One* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
4
Sunday, August 4
$35.00
Orange Poppies
Orange Poppies 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5
Monday, August 5
$0.00
Last Week B4 School - Let Your Kid's Have Some Fun
Monday, August 5
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 1 *Pirate Map* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 1 *Pirate Map* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6
Tuesday, August 6
$45.00
KidsCamp Day 2 *Great White* - 1 Day Purchase
KidsCamp Day 2 *Great White* - 1 Day Purchase 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday, August 6
$35.00
Garden Gate Pallet
Garden Gate Pallet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
7
Wednesday, August 7
$45.00
Kids Camp Day 3-Buried Treasure
Kids Camp Day 3-Buried Treasure 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, August 7
$35.00
Pretty Wicked Tree
Pretty Wicked Tree 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8
Thursday, August 8
$35.00
Enchanting Eiffel
Enchanting Eiffel 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
9
Friday, August 9
$35.00
Midnight Moonlight
Midnight Moonlight 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
10
Saturday, August 10
$35.00
Bright Eyes *Family Friendly*
Bright Eyes *Family Friendly* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 10
$55.00
Paint Your Pet
Paint Your Pet 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 10
$35.00
Mystic Moon
Mystic Moon 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 10
$35.00
Wacky Whiskey and Wine *Couples or Paint 1*
Wacky Whiskey and Wine *Couples or Paint 1* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Sunday, August 11
$35.00
A Twilight Night
A Twilight Night 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
12
13
Tuesday, August 13
$35.00
The Blue Door
The Blue Door 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Wednesday, August 14
$35.00
Magic Shadows
Magic Shadows 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
15
Thursday, August 15
$35.00
Seaside Wildflowers
Seaside Wildflowers 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
16
Friday, August 16
$35.00
Midnight Reflection
Midnight Reflection 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
17
Saturday, August 17
$35.00
Artsy Llama *Family Friendly*
Artsy Llama *Family Friendly* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 17
$35.00
Rustic Fence Riding
Rustic Fence Riding 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 17
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Arts-Home is Where You Make It
Rebeca Flott Arts-Home is Where You Make It 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 17
$35.00
A Cosmic Eclipse
A Cosmic Eclipse 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Sunday, August 18
$35.00
Yellow Van Gogh Sunflower
Yellow Van Gogh Sunflower 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
19
Monday, August 19
$35.00
Purple Birch
Purple Birch 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
21
Wednesday, August 21
$35.00
Mystery Painting
Mystery Painting 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
Thursday, August 22
$35.00
Midnight Walk
Midnight Walk 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
23
Friday, August 23
$35.00
El Muerto
El Muerto 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
24
Saturday, August 24
$30.00
Mommy and Me Butterflies *Tea Party*
Mommy and Me Butterflies *Tea Party* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 24
$35.00
Sticky Situation
Sticky Situation 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 24
$35.00
Beach Vibes and Bike Rides Pallet
Beach Vibes and Bike Rides Pallet 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 24
$35.00
Moon River Love - Set
Moon River Love - Set 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
Sunday, August 25
$35.00
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run
Blackbeard's Moonlight Run 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
26
27
Tuesday, August 27
$35.00
Galaxy Reflection
Galaxy Reflection 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
Wednesday, August 28
$35.00
Teal Buffalo
Teal Buffalo 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
29
Thursday, August 29
$35.00
A Walk in the Park Pallet
A Walk in the Park Pallet 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
30
Friday, August 30
$35.00
Starry Night Beach
Starry Night Beach 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
31
Saturday, August 31
$35.00
Panda
Panda 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday, August 31
$35.00
Up to the Stars
Up to the Stars 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, August 31
$35.00
A Bright Fall Forest
A Bright Fall Forest 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 31
$35.00
Luna Falls
Luna Falls 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

September 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Thursday, September 12
$35.00
Crossroads for Women PWAP Purple Butterfly
Crossroads for Women PWAP Purple Butterfly 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday, September 17
$175.00
pARTy with 4 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION)
pARTy with 4 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
18
19
Thursday, September 19
$25.00
Last Fling Before the Ring
Last Fling Before the Ring 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Thursday, October 10
$45.00
June's Sr. Cat Rescue Fundraiser-Black Cat Night
June's Sr. Cat Rescue Fundraiser-Black Cat Night 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Thursday, November 14
$35.00
Watermelon Mountain Ranch Painting with a Purpose
Watermelon Mountain Ranch Painting with a Purpose 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Thursday, November 21
$30.00
Einstein's Night Out Painting 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Thursday, December 12
$35.00
Babes & Bullies Painting with a Purpose 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Painting with a Purpose
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2020

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Sunday, January 19
$35.00
Friends of Lucky Paws PWAP 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2020

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Wednesday, February 12
$35.00
Eldorado Band Boosters PWAP-Swirly Wine *Pick 1*
Eldorado Band Boosters PWAP-Swirly Wine *Pick 1* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Painting with a Purpose