Studio Menu

Paint and Sip Studio #299

Colorado Springs, CO

115 N Tejon St
Colorado Springs, CO 80903

Filter by Event Type:
All
Open to Public
Private

December 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9
Sunday, December 9
$45.00
Winter Walk & Bottomless Mimosas!
Winter Walk & Bottomless Mimosas! 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 9
$35.00
PWAP Fundraiser - JonZay Guest House
PWAP Fundraiser - JonZay Guest House 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Painting with a Purpose
Sunday, December 9
$35.00
Only 7 left!
Santa Bae
Santa Bae 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday, December 9
$35.00
Merry & Bright
Merry & Bright 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10
Monday, December 10
$25.00
Military Monday! Rustic Santa ($25)
Military Monday! Rustic Santa ($25) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Tuesday, December 11
$0.00
Tuesday, December 11
$35.00
Merry and Bright - Pallet Art!
Merry and Bright - Pallet Art! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
12
Wednesday, December 12
$20.00
Tiny Ornament Canvas! (Two Each) $20
Tiny Ornament Canvas! (Two Each) $20 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Wednesday, December 12
$35.00
Only 9 left!
Majestic View
Majestic View 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
13
Thursday, December 13
$25.00
Only 6 left!
Freestyle Open Studio (See Description) $25
Freestyle Open Studio (See Description) $25 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday, December 13
$35.00
Path of Lights
Path of Lights 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, December 13
$35.00
Sloth Hangin' Out
Sloth Hangin' Out 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
Friday, December 14
$0.00
Friday, December 14
$35.00
Couples & Besties Date Night! Love Blossoms
Couples & Besties Date Night! Love Blossoms 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, December 14
$35.00
Adults Only, Late Night! Graffiti Aspen Sunset
Adults Only, Late Night! Graffiti Aspen Sunset 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
15
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
Private pARTy; College Prep Academy 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday, December 15
$25.00
Paint with Santa's Helpers! Christmas Tree ($25)
Paint with Santa's Helpers! Christmas Tree ($25) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
Only 9 left!
Christmas Mountainside
Christmas Mountainside 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday, December 15
$35.00
Private Event; Genoa Holiday pARTy 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 15
$45.00
Only 2 left!
Almighty Mountains and Happy Pines
Almighty Mountains and Happy Pines 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Saturday, December 15
$45.00
Private Event; Company Holiday
Private Event; Company Holiday 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
16
Sunday, December 16
$45.00
Bob's Morning Mountains & Mimosas!
Bob's Morning Mountains & Mimosas! 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 16
$35.00
Crimson Elephant
Crimson Elephant 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, December 16
$25.00
Only 8 left!
Family Class! Candy Cane Unicorn
Family Class! Candy Cane Unicorn 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, December 16
$35.00
Colorado Sunset Pallet & Free Wine!
Colorado Sunset Pallet & Free Wine! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
17
18
Tuesday, December 18
$25.00
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description)
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 18
$35.00
Woodland Cardinal
Woodland Cardinal 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 18
$35.00
Private Event
Private Event 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
19
Wednesday, December 19
$25.00
Only 4 left!
Freestyle Open Studio- *See Description  ($25)
Freestyle Open Studio- *See Description ($25) 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, December 19
$35.00
Cookie Exchange & A White Christmas paint pARTy!
Cookie Exchange & A White Christmas paint pARTy! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
20
Thursday, December 20
$30.00
Date Night! Anchored Love & FREE Wine!
Date Night! Anchored Love & FREE Wine! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, December 20
$210.00
Only 1 left!
pARTy with 5 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION)
pARTy with 5 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
21
Friday, December 21
$35.00
Private Event; Team Building
Private Event; Team Building 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, December 21
$25.00
Family Class- Peekaboo Rudy CUSTOMIZE! ($25)
Family Class- Peekaboo Rudy CUSTOMIZE! ($25) 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday, December 21
$30.00
Happy Hour Class- A Brighter Dawn & $2 Drinks!
Happy Hour Class- A Brighter Dawn & $2 Drinks! 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday, December 21
$55.00
Monochrome Paint Your Pet -No Experiences Needed!
Monochrome Paint Your Pet -No Experiences Needed! 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, December 21
$35.00
Open Studio - Paint ANY 2hr Art + FREE Drink!
Open Studio - Paint ANY 2hr Art + FREE Drink! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, December 21
$35.00
Late Night Paint Night & FREE Booze!
Late Night Paint Night & FREE Booze! 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
22
Saturday, December 22
$35.00
Folsom Express & Bottomless Mimosas Morning
Folsom Express & Bottomless Mimosas Morning 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday, December 22
$35.00
Simply Hydrangeas
Simply Hydrangeas 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 22
$45.00
Special Event! Caricatures with Cedric!
Special Event! Caricatures with Cedric! 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Saturday, December 22
$35.00
Sky Lake View
Sky Lake View 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 22
$35.00
Christmas Date Night! Dim the Lights for Love
Christmas Date Night! Dim the Lights for Love 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
Sunday, December 23
$35.00
Tranquil Owl & Mimosa Morning
Tranquil Owl & Mimosa Morning 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 23
$35.00
Golden Goddess
Golden Goddess 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, December 23
$35.00
Dreaming of a Summertime Sunset
Dreaming of a Summertime Sunset 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, December 23
$35.00
Couples, Besties & Singles! Frosted Blossom Trees
Couples, Besties & Singles! Frosted Blossom Trees 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
24
Monday, December 24
$35.00
Only 9 left!
Christmas Eve Polar Bear & Free Drink!
Christmas Eve Polar Bear & Free Drink! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday, December 24
$35.00
Lovely Lake Sunset
Lovely Lake Sunset 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
25
Tuesday, December 25
$0.00
Merry Christmas! No classes
26
Wednesday, December 26
$25.00
Mommy and Me Unicorns ($25)
Mommy and Me Unicorns ($25) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Extra Paint Points!
Wednesday, December 26
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Winters Light
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Winters Light 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Extra Paint Points!
27
Thursday, December 27
$35.00
Wood Art! Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms FREE wine!
Wood Art! Mason Jar Cherry Blossoms FREE wine! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, December 27
$35.00
Ladies Boujee Night! Custom Glam & FREE Wine!
Ladies Boujee Night! Custom Glam & FREE Wine! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
28
Friday, December 28
$25.00
Family Class! Neon Owl ($25)
Family Class! Neon Owl ($25) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Friday, December 28
$35.00
FREE Drink Friday! Misty Moonlight
FREE Drink Friday! Misty Moonlight 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, December 28
$35.00
Only 9 left!
Free Drink Friday! Big Sky Bear
Free Drink Friday! Big Sky Bear 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, December 28
$35.00
Adults Only Late Night. December Moon & FREE Booze
Adults Only Late Night. December Moon & FREE Booze 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
29
Saturday, December 29
$30.00
Mommy and Me Mermaid Cupcake pARTy! ($30)
Mommy and Me Mermaid Cupcake pARTy! ($30) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, December 29
$35.00
Wicked Moonlight ANY Color
Wicked Moonlight ANY Color 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 29
$30.00
Daddy & Me-  Galaxy Wars Cupcake & Paint pARTy
Daddy & Me- Galaxy Wars Cupcake & Paint pARTy 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 29
$35.00
Couples & Besties! Van Gogh's Pikes Peak Sunset
Couples & Besties! Van Gogh's Pikes Peak Sunset 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30
Sunday, December 30
$45.00
Magnolia Moonlight & Bottomless Mimosa Morning!
Magnolia Moonlight & Bottomless Mimosa Morning! 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 30
$35.00
My Deer Fancy Monogram
My Deer Fancy Monogram 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, December 30
$35.00
Wicked River
Wicked River 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, December 30
$35.00
Couples, Besties & Singles! Happy Tree
Couples, Besties & Singles! Happy Tree 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
31
Monday, December 31
$35.00
Family Day! New Years Open Studio ($25)
Family Day! New Years Open Studio ($25) 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday, December 31
$35.00
New Years Date Night. Free Champagne & Gift!
New Years Date Night. Free Champagne & Gift! 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday, December 31
$35.00
NewYear's Ladies Night - FREE Champagne & Gift!
NewYear's Ladies Night - FREE Champagne & Gift! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, December 31
$35.00
New Years Date Night. Free Champagne & Gift!
New Years Date Night. Free Champagne & Gift! 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

January 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Tuesday, January 1
$0.00
Happy New Years!
Tuesday, January 1
$35.00
Rocky Mountains and $10 BOTTOMLESS MIMOSAS!
Rocky Mountains and $10 BOTTOMLESS MIMOSAS! 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tuesday, January 1
$35.00
A Simple Silver and Gold Forest
A Simple Silver and Gold Forest 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
2
Wednesday, January 2
$25.00
Family Day! Conjure Your Spirit Animal ($25)
Family Day! Conjure Your Spirit Animal ($25) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Wednesday, January 2
$35.00
Teachers Appreciation Night - Custom Chalkboard!
Teachers Appreciation Night - Custom Chalkboard! 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, January 2
$35.00
Moonlit Love
Moonlit Love 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
3
Thursday, January 3
$25.00
Only 8 left!
Freestyle Open Studio (See Description) $25
Freestyle Open Studio (See Description) $25 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday, January 3
$55.00
Paint Together- Couples & Besties XL Canvas!
Paint Together- Couples & Besties XL Canvas! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4
Friday, January 4
$25.00
Family Class! Party Llama ($25)
Family Class! Party Llama ($25) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday, January 4
$35.00
First Friday Open Studio! Paint ANY 2hr painting!
First Friday Open Studio! Paint ANY 2hr painting! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, January 4
$35.00
Customized Colorado Welcome Pallet
Customized Colorado Welcome Pallet 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday, January 4
$35.00
Late Night Paint Night! Smokey Mountains
Late Night Paint Night! Smokey Mountains 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
5
Saturday, January 5
$25.00
Kids BLACKLIGHT Class! Choose your colors! ($25)
Kids BLACKLIGHT Class! Choose your colors! ($25) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday, January 5
$35.00
Sunflower on Red - You Choose Canvas Size!
Sunflower on Red - You Choose Canvas Size! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 5
$35.00
Date Night! Deer at Sunset
Date Night! Deer at Sunset 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 5
$35.00
Singles! Deer at Sunset
Singles! Deer at Sunset 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 5
$35.00
Moon River
Moon River 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6
Sunday, January 6
$55.00
Reflecting Colorado. XL Canvas + FREE Champagne!
Reflecting Colorado. XL Canvas + FREE Champagne! 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, January 6
$25.00
Family Class! Sleepy Sloth ($25)
Family Class! Sleepy Sloth ($25) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, January 6
$55.00
Paint Your Pet - No Experience Needed!
Paint Your Pet - No Experience Needed! 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, January 6
$35.00
Feathered Flight
Feathered Flight 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, January 6
$35.00
A Bright New Day
A Bright New Day 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
7
Monday, January 7
$25.00
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description)
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
8
Tuesday, January 8
$35.00
Back for 1 Night Only!! - Seuss Paint Nite!
Back for 1 Night Only!! - Seuss Paint Nite! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
9
Wednesday, January 9
$35.00
Wicked Colorado Moon in Winter
Wicked Colorado Moon in Winter 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
10
Thursday, January 10
$45.00
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Books  & Coffee
Rebeca Flott Screen Art - Books & Coffee 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, January 10
$35.00
Ladies Night - Customized Queenie & Free Wine!
Ladies Night - Customized Queenie & Free Wine! 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
Friday, January 11
$35.00
Private Event; Silver Key All-Star Team 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Friday, January 11
$25.00
Happy Abstract Pain&Sip Hour! ($25)
Happy Abstract Pain&Sip Hour! ($25) 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Friday, January 11
$35.00
Winter's Harvest Moon Forest
Winter's Harvest Moon Forest 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, January 11
$35.00
Meteor Shower at Dawn
Meteor Shower at Dawn 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday, January 11
$35.00
Late Night Paint Night - Abstract Forest!
Late Night Paint Night - Abstract Forest! 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
12
Saturday, January 12
$35.00
Open Studio - Paint ANY 2hr Art!
Open Studio - Paint ANY 2hr Art! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
$0.00
Only 6 left!
SOS Fix or Finish ANY PWAT art!
SOS Fix or Finish ANY PWAT art! 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
$35.00
Texas Night! Flag Pallet Art
Texas Night! Flag Pallet Art 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
$35.00
A Milky Way Swim
A Milky Way Swim 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
$35.00
Couples & Besties Date Night - Sunset of Love
Couples & Besties Date Night - Sunset of Love 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
13
Sunday, January 13
$35.00
Pristine Peacock & Mimosa Morning
Pristine Peacock & Mimosa Morning 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday, January 13
$35.00
Blue Phone Blown - Dr Trivia & Paint
Blue Phone Blown - Dr Trivia & Paint 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, January 13
$35.00
Powerful in my Pumps
Powerful in my Pumps 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday, January 13
$35.00
Be Still
Be Still 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday, January 13
$35.00
Colorado Sunset Pallet
Colorado Sunset Pallet 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
14
Monday, January 14
$210.00
Only 1 left!
pARTy with 5 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION)
pARTy with 5 of your Friends! (SEE DESCRIPTION) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday, January 14
$25.00
Military Monday! Graffiti Aspens ($25)
Military Monday! Graffiti Aspens ($25) 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
15
Tuesday, January 15
$45.00
Live Male Model Paint Night. Limited Seats
Live Male Model Paint Night. Limited Seats 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
16
Wednesday, January 16
$35.00
Couples & Besties Date Night! Love Trees
Couples & Besties Date Night! Love Trees 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
17
Thursday, January 17
$35.00
Bear With Me
Bear With Me 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, January 17
$35.00
Because why NOT.. a raccoon in a dress & crown!?
Because why NOT.. a raccoon in a dress & crown!? 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
Friday, January 18
$35.00
At the Peak
At the Peak 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
19
20
21
Monday, January 21
$35.00
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description)
Grab 5 - You Pick the Painting! (See Description) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
22
23
24
25
26
Saturday, January 26
$35.00
Colorado Reflections
Colorado Reflections 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
27
28
29
30
31

February 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Thursday, March 28
$35.00
Bachelorette PARTy! 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM